Complete List of DoDEA Courses - SY 2014-15

Current Course List

This is a complete snapshot of all the courses offered by DoDEA in SY 2014-15. Parents should check with their individual schools to make sure a course found in this list is indeed offered at their school. Not all courses are offered at all DoDEA schools.

Note: Use the drop-down menu below to switch between grades 9-12, grades 5-8, grades K-8, IB courses & AFNORTH

Meets Graduation Requirements: G-CTE = Career & Technology Education, G- SS = Soc Studies, G-FA = Fine Arts, G-E =Elective, G-H = Health, G-ELA = Language Arts, G-M = Math, MS= Middle School, G-PE = Phys Ed, G-S = Science, G-WL = World Language,

G-M Algebra I = Algebra 1, G-M Algebra II = Algebra II, G-M Geometry = Geometry, G-S Biology = Biology, G-S Chemistry = Chemistry, G-S Physics = Physics, G-SS - US Government = US Government, G-SS - Government = Government,

G-SS - US History = US History, G-SS - History = History, G-SS World History = World History, Virtual School (The G means "meets Graduation Requirements")

Course Title: A or B = 9 week Course, AB= 18 wk course (could be used in a wheel), S = indicates a semester course in which 0.5 credit is awarded. In which 50% of the course objectives are defined and taught

Type Column: REG = Regular Course/Credit, RP = Repeat Course, NC = No Credit, W = Weighted, MC = Multiple Credit (1,2,3)


SY 2015-16

The spreadsheet below is provided for reference.

 
SY 2015-16 Course Codes
Updated 2/20/2015
 
Course Archives

The spreadsheets below are provided for reference.

 
SY 2015-16 Course Codes
Updated 2/20/2015
 
SY 2013-14 Course Codes
Updated 5/17/2013
 
SY 2012-13 Course Codes
Updated 2/6/2013
 
SY 2011-12 Course Codes
Updated 07/20/2011
 
SY 2010-11 Course Codes
Updated 10/05/2010
 
SY 2009-10 Course Codes
Updated 02/19/2009
 
SY 2008-09 Course Codes
Updated 11/21/2008
 
SY 2007-08 Course Codes
Updated 10/11/2007
Search by Course Code or Course Name:
Course TitleCourse Code sort ascendingGradeLengthMeets Grad RqmtShort NameTYPECommentsPOC Title
Staff Assistant M
AAC101
5-8
18
MS
StaffAsstM
MS
 
 
Lunch
AAC102
5-12
36
MS
Lunch
ES
 
 
Learning Strateg. M
AAC131
5-8
36
MS
Lrn StratM
MS
 
 
Staff Assistant
AAC301
9-12
36
No Credit
Staff Asst
NC
 
 
Learning Strategies
AAC331
9-12
36
Elective
Lrn Str
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for Students on IEP
 
Creative Thinking A
AACE01
6-8
9
MS
CreaThk A
EL,MS
 
 
Creative Thinking B
AACE02
6-8
9
MS
CreaThk B
MS
 
 
Creative Thinking AB
AACE03
5-8
18
MS
Creative Thinking AB
MS
 
 
Creative Thinking
AACE04
6-8
36
MS
CreaThk
MS
 
 
Advisory 7
AAD101
7
36
MS
Advisory 7
MS
 
 
Advisory M
AAD102
5-8
36
MS
AdvisoryM
MS
 
 
Advisory 8
AAD201
8
36
MS
Advisory 8
MS
 
 
Advisory
AAD301
9-12
36
No Credit
Adv
NC
 
 
Advisory 5
AADE01
5
36
MS
Advisory 5
MS
 
 
Advisory 6
AADF01
6
36
MS
Advisory 6
MS
 
 
Seminar M
AAH101
5-8
36
MS
Seminar M
MS
 
 
Seminar 7
AAH102
7
36
No Credit
Seminar 7
MS
 
 
Seminar 8
AAH202
8
36
 
Seminar 8
MS
 
 
Seminar
AAH301
9-12
36
No Credit
Seminar
NC
 
 
Seminar 9
AAH302
9-12
36
No Credit
Seminar 9
NC
 
 
Seminar 10
AAH402
9-12
36
No Credit
Seminar 10
NC
 
 
Seminar 11
AAH502
9-12
36
No Credit
Seminar 11
NC
 
 
Seminar 12
AAH602
9-12
36
No Credit
Seminar 12
NC
 
 
Seminar 5
AAHE02
5
36
 
Seminar 5
MS
 
 
Seminar 6
AAHF02
6
36
 
Seminar 6
MS
 
 
Study Skills A
AAS101
5-8
9
MS
StudySkill
MS
 
 
Study Skills AB
AAS103E
 
18
MS
StudySkillAB
MS
 
 
AVID Tutor
AAT501
11-12
36
Elective
Avid Tut
REG
 
 
Yearbook Production M
AAY101
7-8
36
MS
Yearbook M
MS
 
 
YearbookProductionAB
AAY103
7-8
18
MS
YearbookAB
MS
 
 
Yearbook Production
AAY301
9-12
36
 
Yearbook Production
EL
 
 
Yearbook Prod S
AAY301S
9-12
18
Elective
Yearbook
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Arabic 7 (Bahrain Only)
ABL101
7
36
MS
Arab 7
MS
 
 
Arabic 8 (Bahrain Only)
ABL201
8
36
MS
Arab 8
MS
 
 
Arabic 9
ABL301
9
36
G-WL
Arab 9
REG
 
 
Arabic 10
ABL401
10
36
G-WL
Arab 10
REG
 
 
Arabic 11
ABL501
11
36
G-WL
Arab 11
REG
 
 
Arabic 6 (Bahrain Only)
ABLF01
6
36
MS
Arab 6
MS
 
 
Art 7-8B
ARA102
7-8
9
 
Art 7-8B
NC
 
 
Art 7-8AB
ARA103
7-8
18
 
Art 7-8AB
MS
 
 
Art 7
ARA104
7
36
MS
Art 7
MS
 
 
Art 8
ARA204
8
36
MS
Art 8
MS
 
 
Fundamentals of Art
ARA301
9-12
36
G-FA
Fund  Art
REG
 
 
Fundamentals of Art S
ARA301S
9-12
18
G-FA
Fund Art S
REG
 
 
Art Appreciation
ARA302
9-12
36
G-FA
ArtAppr
REG
 
 
Art Appreciation
ARA3020T
9-12
18
G-FA
ArtAppr
REG
 
 
Art Appreciation S
ARA302S
9-12
18
G-FA
ArtAppr
REG
 
 
Digital Photography
ARA4010T
9-12
18
G-FA
 
REG
 
 
AP Art History+
ARA611
12
36
G-FA
AP ArtH+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Art History+
ARA6110T
12
36
G-FA
AP ArtH+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Art History
ARA611U
12
36
G-FA
AP ArtH
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Art History
ARA611UT
12
36
G-FA
AP ArtH
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Studio Art: Draw+
ARA613
12
36
G-FA
AP Art Dr+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Studio Art: Draw
ARA613U
12
36
G-FA
AP Art Dr
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Studio Art2D Des+
ARA614
12
36
G-FA
AP Art2D+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Studio Art2D Des
ARA614U
12
36
G-FA
AP Art2D
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Studio Art 3D Design+
ARA615
12
36
G-FA
APArt3D+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Studio Art3D Des
ARA615U
12
36
G-FA
AP Art3D
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Art 1
ARAA04
1
36
 
Art 1
ES
 
 
Art 2
ARAB04
2
36
ES
Art 2
ES
 
 
Art 3
ARAC04
3
36
ES
Art 3
ES
 
 
Art 4
ARAD04
4
36
 
Art 4
ES
 
 
Art 5 A
ARAE01
5
9
MS
Art 5 A
MS
 
 
Art 5 B
ARAE02
5
9
MS
Art 5 B
MS
 
 
Art 5 AB
ARAE03
5
18
MS
Art 5 AB
MS
 
 
Art 5
ARAE04
5
36
 
Art 5
ES
 
 
Art 6 A
ARAF01
6
9
MS
Art 6 A
MS
 
 
Art 6 B
ARAF02
6
9
MS
Art 6 B
MS
 
 
Art 6 AB
ARAF03
6
18
MS
Art 6 AB
MS
 
 
Art 6
ARAF04
6
36
MS
Art 6
MS
 
 
2 Dimensional Art
ARAF04E
6-8
18
MS
2DimArt
MS
 
 
2 Dimensional Drawing
ARAF05
6
18
MS
2DimDra
MS
 
 
3 Dimensional Art
ARAF05E
6-8
18
MS
3DimArt
MS
 
 
Art K
ARAK04
K
36
 
Art K
ES
 
 
Computer Art
ARC301
9-12
36
G-FA
CompArt
REG
 
 
Computer Art S
ARC301S
9-12
18
G-FA
CompArt S
REG
 
 
Sculpture
ARC401
9-12
36
G-FA
Sculpture
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Sculpture S
ARC401S
9-12
18
G-FA
SculptureS
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Ceramics
ARE401
9-12
36
G-FA
Ceramics
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Ceramics S
ARE401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Ceramics S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Photography M
ARH103E
6-8
18
MS
PhotoM
MS
 
 
Digital Photography
ARH401
9-12
36
G-FA
Photo
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Digital Photography (Spring)
ARH4010T
9-12
18
G-FA
DigPhoto
RP
 
 
Digital PhotographyS
ARH401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Photo S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Printmaking
ARK401
9-12
36
G-FA
Printmak
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
PrintmakingS
ARK401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Printmak S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Commercial Art
ARM401
9-12
36
G-FA
Commercial Art
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Commercial Art S
ARM401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Comm Art S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Painting
ARP401
9-12
36
G-FA
Painting
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Painting S
ARP401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Painting S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Creative Crafts
ARR401
9-12
18-36
Elective
Creative Crafts
REG
May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit
 
Studio Art
ARS401
9-12
36
G-FA
Studio Art
RP,REG
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Studio Art S
ARS401S
9-12
18
G-FA
StudioArtS
RP,REG
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
IB Visual Arts 1 Std
ARS591
11-12
36
G-FA
IB VA 1S
REG
 
 
IB Visual Art 1 High
ARS592
11-12
36
G-FA
IB VA 1H
REG
 
 
IB Visual Arts 2 Std
ARS691
12
36
G-FA
IB VA 2S
REG
 
 
IB Visual Art2 High+
ARS692
12
36
G-FA
IB VA 2H
W
 
 
Video Art
ARV301
9-12
36
G-FA
Video Art
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Video Art S
ARV301S
9-12
18
G-FA
Video Art
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Drawing S
ARW401
9-12
36
G-FA
Drawing S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Drawing
ARW401
9-12
36
G-FA
Drawing
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
IB Info Tech
BCC591
11-12
36
G-GTE
IB Inf Tec
REG
 
 
Elementary School Comment
Com99ES
K-6
36
 
ElemCom
ES
 
 
Robotics Engineering
CTE502
9-12
36
G-CTE
RobEngng
REG
For Pilot Schools ONLY (Weisbaden, Kinnick, Zama, Kadena, Lakenheath, Incirlik, Vilseck, Naples, Kaiserslautern, Ft Campbell, Ramney, Alconbury, Ansbach, Aviano, Baumholder, Ramstein, Bahrain, and Signolla, W.T. Sampson, Antillies HS, Fort Campbell HS, Quantico HS, Lejeune HS).  Credit-computer or careers
 
Biotechnology Engineering
CTE503
9-12
36
G-CTE
BioTchEng
REG
For Pilot Schools ONLY  (Vicenza, Guam, Quantico, Incirlik, Leujeune).  Credit-science or careers
 
Green Technology Engineering
CTE504
9-12
36
G-CTE
GrnTechEng
REG
For Pilot Schools ONLY (Ft Campbell, Kubasaki, Daegu, Baumholder, Incirlik and Kaiserslautern).  Credit-science or careers
 
Health Team Dynamics
CTE505
9-10
36
G-CTE
HtlTmDynmc
G-CTE,REG
For 1 year only (SY 14-15). Guam HS ONLY.  Credit-careers
 
Gaming Technology I
CTI401
9-12
18
G-CTE
Gaming Tech I
REG
For Pilot Schools ONLY (Kinnick, Kubasaki, AFNORTH, Alconbury, Ansbach, Kaiserslautern, Ramstein Baumholder HS, SHAPE, W.T. Sampson, Antillies HS, Fort Campbell HS, Quantico HS, Lejeune HS ).  Credit-computer or careers
 
Gaming Technology II
CTI402
9-12
18
G-CTE
Gaming Tech II
REG
For Pilot Schools ONLY (Kinnick, Kubasaki, AFNORTH, Alconbury, Ansbach, Kaiserslautern, Ramstein, Baumholder HS, SHAPE, W.T. Sampson, Antillies HS, Fort Campbell HS, Quantico HS, Lejeune HS ).  Credit-computer or careers
 
Gaming Design I
CTI5010T
9-12
18
Elective
GameDesI
REG
 
 
DesigPlanPer (DPP)
DPP001
9-12
36
No Credit
DPP
NC
Place Holder in Aspen
 
Drama A
DRA101
6-8
9
MS
Drama A
MS
 
 
Drama B
DRA102
6-8
9
MS
Drama B
MS
 
 
Drama AB
DRA103
6-8
18-36
MS
Drama AB
MS
 
 
Drama-Theater
DRA301
9-12
36
G-FA
Drama-Th
REG
 
 
Drama-Theater S
DRA301S
9-12
18
G-FA
Drama-Th S
REG
Repeatable Course - may only be repeated once for a maximum of one full credit
 
Advanced Drama
DRA401
10-12
36
G-FA
AdvDrama
RP,REG
 
 
Advanced Drama
DRA401S
10-12
18
G-FA
AdvDramaS
RP,REG
 
 
IB Theater Arts1 Std (Bahrain Only)
DRA591
11-12
36
G-FA
IB TA 1S
REG
 
 
IB Theater Arts1 High (Bahrain Only)
DRA592
11-12
36
G-FA
IB TA 1H
REG
 
 
Theater Arts2 Std (Bahrain Only)
DRA691
11-12
36
G-FA
IB TA 2H
REG
 
 
TheaterArts2 High+(Bahrain Only)
DRA692
11-12
36
G-FA
IB 2A 2H
W
 
 
French First Lang 7
FFL101
7
36
MS
FrFLang 7
MS
 
 
French First Lang 8
FFL201
8
36
MS
FrFLang 8
MS
 
 
French First Lang 9
FFL301
9
36
Elective
FrFLang 9
REG
 
 
French 9 Applied
FFL302
9
36
Elective
FrApp9
REG
 
 
French First Lang 10
FFL401
10
36
Elective
FrFLang 10
REG
 
 
French First Lang 11
FFL501
11
36
Elective
FrFLang 11
REG
 
 
French First Lang 12
FFL601
12
36
Elective
FrFLang 12
REG
 
 
Arabic I M
FLA101
7-8
36
MS
Arabic I M
MS
 
 
Arabic I C
FLA101C
7-8
36
G-WL
 
REG
 
 
Arabic II M
FLA201
7-8
36
MS
Arabic II M
MS
 
 
Arabic II C
FLA201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Arabic 2 C
REG
 
 
Arabic I
FLA301
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic I
REG
 
 
Arabic III C
FLA301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Arabic 3 C
REG
 
 
Arabic II
FLA401
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic 2
REG
 
 
Arabic IV C
FLA401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Arabic 4 C
REG
 
 
Arabic III
FLA501
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic 3
REG
 
 
IB Arabic 1 Std
FLA591
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Arab 1S
REG
 
 
IB Arabic 1 High
FLA592
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Arab 1H
REG
 
 
IB Arabic Abinitio 1
FLA593
11-12
36
G-WL
IB ArabAB1
REG
 
 
Arabic IV
FLA601
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic 4
REG
 
 
Arabic V
FLA602
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic 5
REG
 
 
Arabic VI
FLA603
9-12
36
G-WL
Arabic 6
REG
 
 
IB Arabic 2 Std
FLA691
12
36
G-WL
IB Arab 2S
REG
 
 
IB Arabic 2 High+
FLA692
12
36
G-WL
IB Arab 2H
W
 
 
IB Arabic Abinitio 2
FLA693
12
36
G-WL
IB ArabAb2
REG
 
 
Arabic I A
FLAF01
6-8
9
MS
Arabic 1 A
MS
 
 
Arabic I B
FLAF02
6-8
36
MS
Arabic 1 B
MS
 
 
Arabic I AB
FLAF03
6-8
18
MS
Arabic 1AB
MS
 
 
Chinese I C(Mandarin)
FLC101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese1C
REG
 
 
Chinese I C(Mandarin)
FLC101CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese1C
REG
High School Credit
 
Chinese I M (Mandarin)
FLC101M
7-8
36
MS
Chinese1M
MS
 
 
Chinese II C(Mandarin)
FLC201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese II C(Mandarin)
REG
 
 
Chinese II C(Mandarin)
FLC201CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese II C(Mandarin)
REG
High School Credit
 
Chinese II M (Mandarin)
FLC201M
7-8
36
MS
Chinese2M
MS
 
 
Chinese I (Mandarin)
FLC301
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese1
REG
 
 
Chinese I (Mandarin)
FLC3010T
9-11
36
G-WL
Chinese1
REG
 
 
Chinese III C(Mandarin)
FLC301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese3C
REG
 
 
Chinese III C(Mandarin)
FLC301CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Chinese3C
REG
High School Credit
 
Chinese II
FLC401
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese2
REG
 
 
Chinese II (Mandarin)
FLC4010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese II
REG
 
 
Chinese III
FLC501
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese3
REG
 
 
Chinese III (Mandarin)
FLC5010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese III
REG
 
 
Chinese IV(Mandarin)
FLC601
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese4
REG
 
 
Chinese V(Mandarin)
FLC602
9-12
36
G-WL
Chinese5
REG
 
 
AP Chinese+
FLC615
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Chinese+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Chinese
FLC615U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Chinese
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam
 
Chinese I AB
FLCF01
6-8
18
MS
 
MS
 
 
Chinese I A
FLCF01
6-8
9
MS
Chinese I A
MS
 
 
Chinese I B
FLCF02
6-8
9
MS
Chinese I B
MS
 
 
Extended French 7
FLEF01C
7
36
MS
ExtFren7
MS
 
 
Extended French 8
FLEF02C
8
36
MS
ExtFren8
MS
 
 
Extended French 9
FLEF03C
9
36
Elective
ExtFren9
REG
 
 
Extended French 10
FLEF04C
10
36
Elective
ExtFren10
REG
 
 
Extended French 11
FLEF05C
11
36
Elective
ExtFren11
REG
 
 
Extended French 12
FLEF06C
12
36
Elective
ExtFren12
REG
 
 
French I M
FLF101
7-8
36
MS
French I M
MS
 
 
French I C
FLF101C
7-8
36
G-WL
FrenchIC
REG
High School Credit
 
French I C
FLF101CT
7-8
36
G-WL
FrenchIC
REG
High School Credit
 
French II M
FLF201
7-8
36
MS
French 2 M
MS
 
 
French II C
FLF201C
7-8
36
G-WL
 
REG
High School Credit
 
French II C
FLF201CT
7-8
36
G-WL
 
REG
High School Credit
 
French I
FLF301
9-12
36
G-WL
Fren I
REG
 
 
French I
FLF3010T
9-11
36
G-WL
Fren I
REG
 
 
French III C
FLF301C
7-8
36
G-WL
French 3 C
REG
 
 
French III C
FLF301CT
7-8
36
G-WL
French 3 C
REG
High School Credit
 
French II
FLF401
9-12
36
G-WL
 
REG
 
 
French II
FLF4010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Fren II
REG
 
 
French IV C
FLF401C
7-8
36
G-WL
French 4 C
REG
 
 
French III
FLF501
9-12
36
G-WL
Fren III
REG
 
 
French III
FLF5010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Fren III
REG
 
 
IB French 1 Std
FLF591
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Fren 1S
REG
 
 
IB French 1 High
FLF592
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Fren 1H
REG
 
 
IB French Abinitio 1
FLF593
11-12
36
G-WL
IB FrenAb1
REG
 
 
French IV
FLF601
9-12
36
G-WL
French IV
REG
 
 
French IV
FLF6010T
10-12
36
G-WL
French 4
REG
 
 
French V
FLF602
9-12
36
G-WL
French 5
REG
 
 
French VI
FLF603
9-12
36
G-WL
French 6
REG
 
 
AP French Literature
FLF614
11-12
36
G-WL
AP French Literature
REG
 
 
AP French Lang+
FLF615
11-12
36
G-WL
APFrLa+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP French Lang+
FLF6150T
11-12
36
G-WL
APFrLa+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP French Lang
FLF615U
11-12
36
G-WL
AP FrLa
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP French Lang
FLF615UT
11-12
36
G-WL
AP FrLa
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB French 2 Std
FLF691
12
36
G-WL
IB Fren 2S
REG
 
 
IB French 2 High+
FLF692
12
36
G-WL
IB Fren 2H
W
 
 
IB French Abinitio 2
FLF693
12
36
G-WL
IB FrenAb2
REG
 
 
French I A
FLFF01
6-8
9
MS
French 1 A
MS
 
 
French I B
FLFF02
6-8
9
MS
French 1 B
MS
 
 
French I AB
FLFF03
6-8
18
MS
French 1AB
MS
 
 
German I M
FLG101
7-8
36
MS
German I M
MS
 
 
German I C
FLG101C
7-8
36
G-WL
German 1 C
REG
 
 
German II M
FLG201
7-8
36
MS
German II M
MS
 
 
German II C
FLG201C
7-8
36
G-WL
German 2 C
REG
 
 
German II C
FLG201CT
7-8
36
G-WL
 
MS,REG
 
 
German I
FLG301
9-12
36
G-WL
German 1
REG
 
 
German III C
FLG301C
7-8
36
G-WL
German 3 C
REG
 
 
German III C
FLG301CT
7-8
36
G-WL
 
REG
 
 
German II
FLG401
9-12
36
G-WL
German 2
REG
 
 
German IV C
FLG401C
7-8
36
G-WL
German 4 C
REG
 
 
German II
FLG401T
9-12
36
G-WL
 
REG
 
 
German III
FLG501
9-12
36
G-WL
German III
REG
 
 
German III
FLG501T
9-12
36
G-WL
 
REG
 
 
IB German 1 Std
FLG591
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Germ 1S
REG
 
 
IB German 1 High
FLG592
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Germ 1H
REG
 
 
German IV
FLG601
9-12
36
G-WL
German 4
REG
 
 
German V
FLG602
9-12
36
G-WL
German 5
REG
 
 
German VI
FLG603
9-12
36
G-WL
German 6
REG
 
 
AP German Language+
FLG614
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Ger La+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP German Lang+
FLG6140T
11-12
36
G-WL
AP Ger+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP German Language
FLG614U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Ger La
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP German Language
FLG614UT
11-12
36
G-WL
AP Ger
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB German 2 Std
FLG691
12
36
G-WL
IB Germ 2S
REG
 
 
IB German 2 High+
FLG692
12
36
G-WL
IB Germ 2H
W
 
 
German I A
FLGF01
6-8
9
MS
German 1 A
MS
 
 
German I B
FLGF02
6-8
9
MS
German 1 B
MS
 
 
German I AB
FLGF03
6-8
18
MS
German 1AB
MS
 
 
Italian I M
FLI101
7-8
36
MS
Ital 1 M
MS
 
 
Italian I C
FLI101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Ital 1 C
REG
 
 
Italian II M
FLI201
7-8
36
MS
Ital 2 M
MS
 
 
Italian II C
FLI201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Ital 2 C
REG
 
 
Italian I
FLI301
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 1
REG
 
 
Italian III C
FLI301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Ital 3 C
REG
 
 
Italian II
FLI401
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 2
REG
 
 
Italian IV C
FLI401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Ital 4 C
REG
 
 
Italian III
FLI501
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 3
REG
 
 
Italian IV
FLI601
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 4
REG
 
 
Italian V
FLI602
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 5
REG
 
 
Italian VI
FLI603
9-12
36
G-WL
Italian 6
REG
 
 
AP Italian Lang+
FLI615
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Ita La+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Italian Lang
FLI615U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Ita La
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Italian I A
FLIF01
6-8
9
MS
Ital 1 A
MS
 
 
Italian I B
FLIF02
6-8
9
MS
Ital 1 B
MS
 
 
Italian I AB
FLIF03
6-8
18
MS
Ital 1AB
MS
 
 
Japanese I M
FLJ101
7-8
36
MS
Japanese I M
MS
 
 
Japanese I C
FLJ101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 1 C
REG
 
 
Japanese I C
FLJ101CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 1 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Japanese II M
FLJ201
7-8
36
 
Japanese II M
NC
 
 
Japanese II C
FLJ201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 2 C
REG
 
 
Japanese II C
FLJ201CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 2 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Japanese I
FLJ301
9-12
36
G-WL
Japanese1
REG
 
 
Japanese I
FLJ3010T
9-11
36
G-WL
Japanese I
REG
 
 
Japanese III C
FLJ301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 3 C
REG
 
 
Japanese III C
FLJ301CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 3 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Japanese II
FLJ401
9-12
36
G-WL
Japanese2
REG
 
 
Japanese II
FLJ4010T
9-11
36
G-WL
Japanese II
REG
 
 
Japanese IV C
FLJ401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Japan 4 C
REG
 
 
Japanese III
FLJ501
9-12
36
G-WL
Japanese 3
REG
 
 
Japanese III
FLJ5010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Japan III
REG
 
 
Japanese IV
FLJ601
9-12
36
G-WL
Japan 4
REG
 
 
Japanese V
FLJ602
9-12
36
G-WL
Japanese 5
REG
 
 
Japanese VI
FLJ603
9-12
36
G-WL
Japanese6
REG
 
 
AP Japanese+
FLJ614
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Japan+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Japanese
FLJ614U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Japan
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Japanese I A
FLJF01
6-8
9
MS
Japan 1 A
MS
 
 
Japanese I B
FLJF02
6-8
9
MS
Japan 1 B
MS
 
 
Korean I M
FLK101
7-8
36
MS
Korean 1 M
MS
 
 
Korean I C
FLK101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Korean 1 C
REG
 
 
Korean II M
FLK201
7-8
36
MS
Korean 2 M
MS
 
 
Korean II C
FLK201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Korean 2 C
REG
 
 
Korean I
FLK301
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean 2
REG
 
 
Korean III C
FLK301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Korean 3 C
REG
 
 
Korean II
FLK401
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean 2
REG
 
 
Korean IV C
FLK401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Korean 4 C
REG
 
 
Korean III
FLK501
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean 3
REG
 
 
Korean IV
FLK601
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean IV
REG
 
 
Korean V
FLK602
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean 5
REG
 
 
Korean VI
FLK603
9-12
36
G-WL
Korean 6
REG
 
 
Korean I A
FLKF01
6-8
9
MS
Korean 1 A
MS
 
 
Korean I B
FLKF02
6-8
9
MS
Korean 1 B
MS
 
 
Korean I AB
FLKF03
6-8
18
MS
Korean 1AB
MS
 
 
Spanish I M
FLS101
7-8
36
MS
Span 1 M
MS
 
 
Spanish I C
FLS101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Spa 1 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish I C
FLS101CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Spa 1 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish II M
FLS201
7-8
36
MS
Span 2 M
MS
 
 
Spanish II C
FLS201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Spa 2 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish II C
FLS201CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Spa 2 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish I
FLS301
9-12
36
G-WL
Span I
REG
 
 
Spanish I
FLS3010T
9-11
36
G-WL
Span I
REG
 
 
Spanish I (Sem 2)
FLS301BT
9-11
6
G-WL
Span IB
REG
 
 
Spanish III C
FLS301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Span 3 C
REG
 
 
Spanish III C
FLS301CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Span 3 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish II
FLS401
9-12
36
G-WL
Span II
REG
 
 
Spanish II (Sem 1)
FLS4010T
9-12
18
G-WL
Span II
REG
 
 
Spanish II (Sem 2)
FLS4010T
9-12
18
G-WL
Span II
REG
 
 
Spanish II
FLS4010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Span II
REG
 
 
Spanish II (Sem 2)
FLS401BT
9-12
6
G-WL
Span IIB
REG
 
 
Spanish IV C
FLS401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Span 4 C
REG
 
 
Spanish IV C
FLS401CT
7-8
36
G-WL
Span 4 C
REG
High School Credit
 
Spanish III
FLS501
9-12
36
G-WL
Spanish 3
REG
 
 
Spanish III
FLS5010T
9-12
36
G-WL
Spanish III
REG
 
 
IB Spanish 1 Std
FLS591
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Span 1S
REG
 
 
IB Spanish 1 High
FLS592
11-12
36
G-WL
IB Span 1H
REG
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
IB Spanish Abinitio1
FLS593
11-12
36
G-WL
IB SpanAB1
REG
 
 
Spanish IV
FLS601
10-12
36
G-WL
Spanish 4
REG
 
 
Spanish IV
FLS6010T
10-12
36
G-WL
Spanish IV
REG
 
 
Spanish V
FLS602
9-12
36
G-WL
Spanish 5
REG
 
 
Spanish VI
FLS603
9-12
36
G-WL
Spanish 6
REG
 
 
AP Spanish Lit+
FLS614
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Sp Li+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Spanish Lit
FLS614U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Sp Li
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Spanish Lang+
FLS615
11-12
36
G-WL
APSpLa+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Spanish Lang+
FLS6150T
11-12
36
G-WL
APSpLa+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP Spanish Language
FLS615U
9-12
36
G-WL
AP Sp La
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Spanish Lang
FLS615UT
11-12
36
G-WL
AP SpLa
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Spanish 2 Std
FLS691
12
36
G-WL
IB Span 2S
REG
Fullfills IB diploma math requirement
 
IB Spanish 2 High+
FLS692
12
36
G-WL
IB Span 2H
W
 
 
IB Spanish Abinitio2
FLS693
12
36
G-WL
IB SpanAb2
REG
 
 
FLES Spanish 1
FLSA01
1
36
 
FLESS1
ES
 
 
FLES Spanish 2
FLSB01
2
36
 
FLESS2
ES
 
 
FLES Spanish 3
FLSC01
3
36
 
FLESS3
ES
 
 
FLES Spanish 4
FLSD01
4
36
 
FLESS4
ES
 
 
FLES Spanish 5
FLSE01
5
36
 
FLESS5
ES
 
 
Spanish I A
FLSF01
6-8
9
MS
Span 1 A
MS
 
 
Spanish I B
FLSF02
6-8
9
MS
Span 1 B
MS
 
 
Spanish I AB
FLSF03
6-8
36
MS
Span 1AB
MS
 
 
FLES - Spanish 6
FLSF04
6
36
MS
Span P
MS
 
 
FLES Spanish K
FLSK01
K
36
 
FLESSK
ES
 
 
Turkish I M
FLY101
7-8
36
MS
Turkish 1 M
MS
 
 
Turkish I C
FLY101C
7-8
36
G-WL
Turk 1 C
REG
 
 
Turkish II M
FLY201
7-8
36
MS
Turkish 2 M
MS
 
 
Turkish II C
FLY201C
7-8
36
G-WL
Turk 2 C
REG
 
 
Turkish I
FLY301
9-12
36
G-WL
Turkish I
REG
 
 
Turkish III C
FLY301C
7-8
36
G-WL
Turk 3 C
REG
 
 
Turkish II
FLY401
9-12
36
G-WL
Turkish 2
REG
 
 
Turkish IV C
FLY401C
7-8
36
G-WL
Turk 4 C
REG
 
 
Turkish III
FLY501
9-12
36
G-WL
Turkish 3
REG
 
 
Turkish IV
FLY601
9-12
36
G-WL
Turkish 4
REG
 
 
Turkish V
FLY602
9-12
36
G-WL
Turkish 5
REG
 
 
Turkish VI
FLY603
9-12
36
 
Turkish VI
GD
 
 
Turkish I A
FLYF01
6-8
9
MS
Turk 1 A
MS
 
 
Turkish I B
FLYF02
6-8
9
MS
Turk 1 B
MS
 
 
Turkish I AB
FLYF03
6-8
18
MS
Turk 1AB
MS
 
 
Family Living
HEB103E
6-8
18
MS
FamLivng
MS
 
 
Health Ed
HLH301
9-12
18
G-H
Hlth Ed
REG
Either this course or distance learning (HLH3010T) is required for Graduation.
 
Health Ed-DL
HLH3010T
9-12
18
G-H
Hlth Ed
REG
 
 
Health Ed-DL*
HLH3010T
9-12
6
G-H
Hlth Ed
REG
 
 
Sports Medicine 1
HLH401
10-12
36
G-E
SportMed1
REG
Camp Lejuene and Patch HS ONLY
 
Sports Medicine 2
HLH501
10-12
36
G-E
SportMed2
GE,REG
Camp Lejuene and Patch HS ONLY
 
Health Ed 7 A
HLM101
7
9
MS
Hlth 7 A
MS
 
 
Health Ed 7 B
HLM102
7
9
MS
Hlth 7 B
MS
 
 
Health Ed 7 AB
HLM103
7
18
MS
Health Ed 7 AB
MS
 
 
Health Ed 7
HLM104
7
36
MS
Hlth 7
MS
 
 
Health Ed 8 A
HLM201
8
9
MS
Hlth 8 A
MS
 
 
Health Ed 8 B
HLM202
8
9
MS
Hlth 8 B
MS
 
 
Hlth 8 AB
HLM203
8
18
MS
Health Ed 8 AB
MS
 
 
Health Ed 8
HLM204
8
36
MS
Hlth 7
MS
 
 
Health Ed 1
HLMA04
1
36
 
Hlth 1
ES
 
 
Health Ed 2
HLMB04
2
36
 
Hlth 2
ES
 
 
Health Ed 3
HLMC04
3
36
 
Hlth 3
ES
 
 
Health Ed 4
HLMD04
4
36
 
Hlth 4
ES
 
 
Health Ed 5 A
HLME01
5
9
MS
Hlth 5 A
MS
 
 
Health Ed 5 B
HLME02
5
9
MS
Hlth 5 B
MS
 
 
Health Ed 5 AB
HLME03
5
18
MS
Hlth 5 AB
MS
 
 
Health Ed 5
HLME04
5
36
 
Hlth 5
ES
 
 
Health Ed 6 A
HLMF01
6
9
MS
Hlth 6 A
MS
 
 
Health Ed 6 B
HLMF02
6
9
MS
Hlth 6 B
MS
 
 
Health Ed 6 AB
HLMF03
6
18
MS
Health Ed 6 AB
MS
 
 
Health Ed 6
HLMF04
6
36
MS
Hlth 6
MS
 
 
Health Ed K
HLMK04
 
36
 
Hlth K
ES
 
 
Humanities A
HUH101E
6-8
9
MS
Human A
MS
 
 
Humanities AB
HUH103
7-8
18
MS
Human M
MS
 
 
Humanities
HUH401
9-12
36
G-FA
Human
REG
 
 
Humanities
HUH4010T
9-12
18
G-FA
Human
REG
 
 
Humanities S
HUH401S
9-12
18
G-FA
Humanit-S
REG
 
 
Arabic Culture
ICA301
9-12
36
Elective
Arabic Cul
REG
 
 
Portuguese Culture
ICB301
9-12
36
Elective
Portug Cul
REG
 
 
Cuban Culture
ICC301
9-12
36
Elective
Cuban Cul
REG
 
 
Greek Culture
ICD301
9-12
36
Elective
Greek Cul
REG
 
 
German Culture
ICG301
9-12
36
Elective
German Cul
REG
 
 
Dutch Culture
ICH301
9-12
36
Elective
Dutch Cul
REG
 
 
Italian Culture
ICI301
9-12
36
Elective
Italian Cul
REG
 
 
Japanese Culture
ICJ301
9-12
36
Elective
Japanese Cul
REG
 
 
Korean  Culture
ICK301
9-12
36
Elective
Korean  Cul
REG
 
 
Canadian Culture
ICM301
9-12
36
Elective
Canadian Cul
REG
 
 
Puerto Rican Culture
ICP301
9-12
36
Elective
PR Cul
REG
DDESS - Antilles Only
 
Spanish Culture
ICS301
9-12
36
Elective
Span Cul
REG
 
 
Bristish Culture
ICU301
9-12
36
Elective
 
REG
 
 
Belgian Culture
ICW301
9-12
36
Elective
BelgCul
REG
 
 
Turkish Culture
ICY301
9-12
36
Elective
Turk Cul
REG
 
 
Intercultural Ed A
ICZ101
7-8
9
MS
Intcul A
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed B
ICZ102
7-8
9
MS
Intcul B
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed AB
ICZ103
7-8
18
MS
Intcul AB
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 7
ICZ104
7
36
MS
Intcul 7
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 8
ICZ204
8
36
MS
Intcul 8
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 1
ICZA04
1
36
 
Intcul 1
ES
 
 
Intercultural Ed 2
ICZB04
2
36
 
Intcul 2
ES
 
 
Intercultural Ed 3
ICZC04
3
36
 
Intcul 3
ES
 
 
Intercultural Ed 4
ICZD04
4
36
 
Intcul 4
ES
 
 
Intercultural Ed 5A
ICZE01
5
9
MS
Intcul 5A
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 5B
ICZE02
5
9
MS
Intcul 5B
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 5AB
ICZE03
5
18
MS
Intcul 5AB
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 5
ICZE04
5
36
 
Intcul 5
ES
 
 
Intercultural Ed 6A
ICZF01
6
9
MS
ICZF01
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 6B
ICZF02
6
9
MS
Intcul 6B
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 6AB
ICZF03
6
18
MS
Intcul 6AB
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed 6
ICZF04
6
36
MS
Intcul 6
MS
 
 
Intercultural Ed K
ICZK04
K
36
 
Intcul K
ES
 
 
Research Project A
INS141
7-8
9
MS
ResProj A
MS
 
 
Research Project B
INS142
7-8
9
MS
ResProj B
MS
 
 
Research Project AB
INS143
7-8
18
MS
ResProj AB
MS
 
 
Research Project M
INS144
6-8
36
MS
ResProj M
MS
 
 
Research Project
INS341
9-12
36
Elective
Res Proj
REG
 
 
InstruResourcePer (IRP)
IRP001
9-12
36
No Credit
IRP
NC
Place Holder in Aspen
 
Expanding Communication S1
LAA101
4-8
18
 
Expanding Comm S1
MS
 
 
ESL-4 Expanding  M 1hr
LAA101
5-8
36
MS
ESLExpM1
MS
 
 
ESL 4 Expanding -2 hr M
LAA102
5-8
36
 
ESL 4 Expanding -2 hr M
MS
 
 
ESL-4 Expanding  M 2hr
LAA102
5-8
36
MS
ESLExpM2
MS
 
 
Expanding Communication S2
LAA102
4-8
18
 
Expanding Comm S2
MS
 
 
ESL Bridging Communication S1
LAA201
4-8
18
 
Bridging Comm S1
MS
 
 
ESL-5 Bridging M 1hr
LAA201
5-8
36
MS
ESL BridM2
MS
 
 
ESL-5 Bridging M 2hr
LAA202
5-8
36
MS
ESL BridM1
MS
 
 
ESL Bridging Communication S2
LAA202
4-8
18
 
Bridging Comm S2
MS
 
 
ESL 1 Starting -1hr
LAA301
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESLStrt1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL Beginning Communication -1hr
LAA301
9-12
36
 
Beginning Comm -1hr
GL
 
 
ESL 1 Starting -2hr
LAA302
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Strt2
MC2
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL Beginning Communication -2hr
LAA302
9-12
36
 
Beginning Comm -2hr
GL
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication -3hr
LAA303
9-12
36
 
Beginning Comm -3hr
GL
 
 
ESL 1 Starting -3hr
LAA303
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Strt3
MC3
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL 2 Emerging -1hr
LAA401
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Emer1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL Emerging Communication -1hr
LAA401
9-12
36
 
Emergin Comm -1hr
GL
 
 
ESL Emerging Communication -2hr
LAA402
9-12
36
 
Emerging Comm -2hr
GL
 
 
ESL 2 Emerging -2hr
LAA402
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Emer 2
MC2
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL 3 Developing -1 hr
LAA501
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Deve1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL Developing Communications -1 hr
LAA501
9-12
36
 
Developing Comm -1 hr
GL
 
 
ESL 4 Expanding -1 hr
LAA601
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Expa1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
ESL Expanding Communication -1 hr
LAA601
9-12
36
 
Expanding Comm -1 hr
GL
 
 
ESL 5 Bridging -1 hr
LAA602
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
ESL Brid1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
Entrance Into English
LAA603
9-12
36
 
Entrance Into English
GL
 
 
Entrance Into English - 1hr
LAA603
9-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
Ent Eng1
REG
Two years of ESL may be substituted for ELA for English Language Learners.
 
English Second Language K-3
LAAA01
K-3
36
 
ESL K-3
ES
 
 
ESL 1 Starting -1hr M
LAAD01
5-8
36
MS
ESLStrtM1
MS
 
 
ESL 1 Starting -2hr M
LAAD02
5-8
36
MS
ESLStrtM2
MS
 
 
ESL 2 Emerging -1hr M
LAAE01
5-8
36
MS
ESLEmerM1
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication S1
LAAE01
4-8
18
 
Beginning Comm S1
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication S2
LAAE02
4-8
18
 
Beginning Comm S2
MS
 
 
ESL 2 Emerging -2hr M
LAAE02
5-8
36
MS
ESL 2 Emerging -2hr M
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication M -1hr
LAAE03
4-8
36
 
Beginning Comm M -1hr
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication S1 -2hr
LAAE04
4-8
18
 
Beginning Comm S1 -2hr
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication S2 -2hr
LAAE05
4-8
18
 
Beginning Comm S2 -2hr
MS
 
 
ESL Beginning Communication M -2hr
LAAE06
4-8
36
 
Beginning Comm M -2hr
MS
 
 
ESL-3 Developing M 1hr
LAAF01
5-8
36
MS
ESLDevM1
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication S1
LAAF01
4-8
18
 
Developing Comm S1
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication S2
LAAF02
4-8
18
 
Developing Comm S2
MS
 
 
ESL-3 Developing M 2hr
LAAF02
5-8
36
 
ESLDevM2
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication M -1hr
LAAF03
4-8
36
 
Developing Comm M -1hr
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication S1 -2hr
LAAF04
4-8
18
 
Developing Comm S1 -2hr
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication S2 -2hr
LAAF05
4-8
18
 
ESL Developing Comm S2 -2hr
MS
 
 
ESL Developing Communication M -2hr
LAAF06
4-8
36
 
Developing Comm M -2hr
MS
 
 
AP English Language & Composition+
LAC614
11-12
36
G-ELA
APEngLang+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP English Lang +
LAC6140T
11-12
36
G-ELA
APEngLang+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP English Language & Composition
LAC614U
11-12
36
G-ELA
APEngLang
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP English Lang
LAC614UT
11-12
36
G-ELA
APEngLa
AP,REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Creative Writing A
LACE01E
6-8
9
MS
CrtWritngA
MS
 
 
Creative Writing B
LACE02E
6-8
9
MS
CrtWritngB
MS
 
 
Creative Writing AB
LACE03E
6-8
18
MS
CrtWritngAB
MS
 
 
Language Arts 7
LAE101
7
36
MS
LA 7
MS
 
 
-Language Arts 7
LAE131
8
36
MS
LA 8
MS
 
 
Language Arts 8
LAE201
8
36
MS
LA 8
MS
 
 
-Language Arts 8
LAE231
8
36
MS
Language Arts 8
MS
 
 
Language Arts 9
LAE301
9
36
G-ELA
LA 9
REG
 
 
Language Arts 9
LAE3010T
9
36
G-ELA
LA 9
REG
 
 
Language Arts 9 (Spring)
LAE301AT
9
18
G-ELA
LASA 9
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Language Arts 9 (Fall)
LAE301BT
9
18
G-ELA
LASB 9
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
English 9 C
LAE301C
9
36
G-ELA
LA 9C
REG
 
 
Language Arts Lab 9
LAE305
9
36
Elective
LA Lab 9
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
-Language Arts 9
LAE331
9
36
G-ELA
-LA 9
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
Honors Literature and World History 9
LAE371
9
36
G-ELA
HonLitWH9
REG
(Unweighted) Linked to HonorsWrldHist-Lit9 SSW371
 
Language Arts 10
LAE401
10
36
G-ELA
LA 10
REG
 
 
Language Arts 10
LAE4010T
10
36
G-ELA
LA 10
REG
 
 
Language Arts 10 (Spring)
LAE401AT
10
18
G-ELA
LASA 10
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Language Arts 10 (Fall)
LAE401BT
10
18
G-ELA
LASB 10
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
English 10 C
LAE401C
10
36
G-ELA
LA 10C
REG
 
 
Language Arts Lab 10
LAE405
10
36
Elective
LA Lab 10
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
-Language Arts 10
LAE431
10
36
G-ELA
-LA 10
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
HonorsLit-WrldHist10
LAE471
10
36
G-ELA
HonLitWH10
REG
(Unweighted) Linked to HonorsWrldHist-Lit10 SSW471
 
Language Arts 11
LAE501
11
36
G-ELA
LA 11
REG
 
 
Language Arts 11
LAE5010T
11
36
G-ELA
LA 11
REG
 
 
Language Arts 11 (Spring)
LAE501AT
11
18
G-ELA
LASA 11
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Language Arts 11 (Fall)
LAE501BT
11
18
G-ELA
LASB 11
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
English 11 C
LAE501C
11
36
G-ELA
LA 11C
REG
 
 
English 11 College
LAE502C
11
36
Elective
LA11Co
REG
 
 
Lang Arts Lab 11
LAE505
11
36
Elective
LA Lab 11
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
-Language Arts 11
LAE531
11
36
G-ELA
-LA 11
SE
Only for students on IEP
 
IB English 1 Std
LAE591
11-12
36
G-ELA
IB Eng 1S
REG
 
 
IB English 1 High
LAE592
11-12
36
G-ELA
IB Eng 1H
REG
 
 
Language Arts 12
LAE601
12
36
G-ELA
LA 12
REG
 
 
Language Arts 12
LAE6010T
12
36
G-ELA
LA 12
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Language Arts 12 (Spring)
LAE601AT
12
18
G-ELA
LASA 12
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Language Arts 12 (Fall)
LAE601BT
12
18
G-ELA
LASB 12
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
English 12 C
LAE601C
12
36
G-ELA
LA 12C
REG
 
 
English 12 College
LAE602C
12
36
Elective
LA12Co
REG
 
 
Lang Arts Lab 12
LAE605
12
36
Elective
LA Lab 12
REG
 
 
-Language Arts 12
LAE631
12
36
G-ELA
-LA 12
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
IB English 2 Std
LAE691
12
36
G-ELA
IB Eng 2S
REG
 
 
IB English 2 High+
LAE692
13
37
G-ELA
IB Endg 2H
W
 
 
Language Arts 5
LAEE01
5
36
MS
 
MS
 
 
-Language Arts 5
LAEE31
5
36
MS
-LA5
MS
 
 
Language Arts 6
LAEF01
6
36
MS
LangArts6
MS
 
 
-Language Arts 6
LAEF31
6
36
MS
-LA6
MS
 
 
Journalism
LAJ401
9-12
36
Elective
Journalism
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Journalism S
LAJ401S
9-12
18
Elective
Journal-S
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Journalism A
LAJE01E
6-8
9
MS
Journalism A
MS
 
 
Journalism AB
LAJE02E
6-8
18
MS
JournABE
MS
 
 
Shakespeare
LAL501
9-12
36
Elective
Shakespr
REG
 
 
AP English Literature and Composition+
LAL613
11-12
36
G-ELA
AP Eng Li+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP English Lit +
LAL6130T
11-12
36
G-ELA
APEngLi+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP English Lit
LAL613U
11-12
36
G-ELA
AP Eng Li
AP,REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP English Lit
LAL613UT
11-12
36
G-ELA
AP Eng Li
AP,REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 1
LARA01
1
36
 
LA-Read 1
ES
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 2
LARB01
2
36
 
LA-Read 2
ES
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 3
LARC01
3
36
 
LA-Read 3
ES
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 4
LARD01
4
36
 
LA-Read 4
ES
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 5
LARE01
5
36
 
LA-Read 5
ES
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read 6
LARF01
6
36
MS
LA-Read 6
MS
 
 
Int Lang Arts-Read K
LARK01
K
36
 
LA-Read K
ES
 
 
Speech
LAS401
9-12
36
 
Speech
EL
Speech or Journalism is required or recommended.  Only one of the two is required not both.
 
Speech S
LAS401S
9-12
18
Elective
Speech S
REG
Speech or Journalism is required or recommended.  Only one of the two is required not both.
 
Speech A
LASE01E
6-8
9
MS
SpeechA
MS
 
 
Speech B
LASE02E
6-8
9
MS
SpeechB
MS
 
 
Speech AB
LASE03E
6-8
18
MS
Speech AB
MS
 
 
AVID M
LAV101
6-8
36
Elective
AVID M
MS,RP
 
 
AVID 9
LAV301
9
36
Elective
AVID 9
REG
 
HQ AVID ISS
AVID 10
LAV401
10
36
Elective
AVID 10
REG
 
HQ AVID ISS
AVID 11
LAV501
11
36
Elective
AVID 11
REG
 
HQ AVID ISS
AVID 12
LAV601
12
36
Elective
AVID 12
REG
 
HQ AVID ISS
ELA Reading 1
LRRA01
1
36
 
ELA-Read 1
ES
 
 
ELA Reading 2
LRRB01
2
36
 
ELA-Read 2
ES
 
 
ELA Reading 3
LRRC01
3
36
 
ELA-Read 3
ES
 
 
ELA Reading 4
LRRD01
4
36
 
ELA-Read 4
ES
 
 
ELA Reading 5
LRRE01
5
36
 
ELA-Read 5
ES
 
 
ELA Reading 6
LRRF01
6
36
MS
ELA-Read 6
ES
 
 
ELA Reading K
LRRK01
K
36
 
ELA-Read K
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 1
LSRA01
1
36
 
ELA-Speak 1
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 2
LSRB01
2
36
 
ELA-Speak 2
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 3
LSRC01
3
36
 
ELA-Speak 3
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 4
LSRD01
4
36
 
ELA-Speak 4
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 5
LSRE01
5
36
 
ELA-Speak 5
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen 6
LSRF01
6
36
ES
ELA-Speak 6
ES
 
 
ELA Speak/Listen K
LSRK01
K
36
 
ELA-Speak K
ES
 
 
Life Skills 1
LSSA01
2
36
 
Life Sk 1
ES
 
 
Learning Skills 1
LSSA11
1
36
 
Lrn Sk 1
ES
 
 
Life Skills 2
LSSB01
2
36
 
Life Sk 2
ES
 
 
Learning Skills 2
LSSB11
2
36
 
Lrn Sk 2
ES
 
 
Life Skills 3
LSSC01
3
36
 
Life Sk 3
ES
 
 
Learning Skills 3
LSSC11
3
36
 
Lrn Sk 3
ES
 
 
Life Skills 4
LSSD01
4
36
 
Life Sk 4
ES
 
 
Learning Skills 4
LSSD11
4
36
 
Lrn Sk 4
ES
 
 
Life Skills 5
LSSE01
5
36
 
Life Sk 5
ES
 
 
Learning Skills 5
LSSE11
5
36
 
Lrn Sk 5
ES
 
 
Life Skills 6
LSSF01
6
36
MS
Life Sk 6
MS
 
 
Learning Skills 6
LSSF11
6
36
 
Lrn Sk 6
ES
 
 
Life Skills K
LSSK01
K
36
 
Life Sk K
ES
 
 
Learning Skills K
LSSK11
6
36
 
Lrn Sk K
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 1
LWRA01
 
 
 
 
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 2
LWRB01
2
36
 
ELA-Write 2
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 3
LWRC01
3
36
 
ELA-Write 3
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 4
LWRD01
4
36
 
ELA-Write 4
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 5
LWRE01
5
36
 
ELA-Write 5
ES
 
 
ELA Writing 6
LWRF01
6
36
MS
ELA-Write 6
ES
 
 
ELA Writing K
LWRK01
K
36
 
ELA-Write K
ES
 
 
Algebra I C
MAA201C
7-8
36
G-M Algebra I
Alg I C
REG
For High School Credit
 
Algebra I C
MAA201CT
7-8
36
G-M Algebra I
Alg I C
REG
 
 
Algebra II C
MAA202CT
7-8
36
G-M Algebra II
Alg 2 C
REG
 
 
Algebra I
MAA301
9-12
36
G-M Algebra I
Algebra 1
REG
 
 
Algebra I
MAA3010T
9-10
36
G-M Algebra I
Alge I
REG
 
 
Algebra IA
MAA301A
9-12
18
G-M Algebra I
AlgebraIA
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IA (Spring)
MAA301AT
9-10
18
G-M Algebra I
AlgebraIA
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IB
MAA301B
9-12
18
G-M Algebra I
AlgebraIB
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IB (Fall)
MAA301BT
9-10
18
G-M Algebra I
AlgebraIB
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra I Lab
MAA305
9-12
36
Elective
Algebra I Lab
REG
To be taken with Algebra I for support. See math lab guidebook for further clarification
 
Algebra II
MAA401
10-12
36
G-M Algebra II
Algebra 2
REG
 
 
Algebra II
MAA4010T
10-12
36
G-M Algebra II
Alge II
REG
 
 
Algebra IIA
MAA401A
10-12
18
G-M Algebra II
Algebra2A
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IIA (Spring)
MAA401AT
10-12
18
G-M Algebra II
Algebra2A
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IIB
MAA401B
10-12
18
G-M Algebra II
Algebra2B
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Algebra IIB (Fall)
MAA401BT
10-12
18
G-M Algebra II
Algebra2B
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Math Lab III
MAA405
10-12
36
Elective
Math Lab 3
REG
To be taken with an upper level math course for support.  See math lab guidebook for further clarification.
 
IB Math 1 Stu
MAA491
11
36
G-M
IB Math 1
REG
 
 
IB Math 2 Stu
MAA492
12
36
G-M
IB Math 2
REG
 
 
IB Math 1 Std
MAA591
11
36
G-M
IB Math 1S
REG
 
 
IB Math 1 High
MAA592
11
36
G-M
IB Math 1H
REG
 
 
IB Math 2 Std
MAA691
12
36
G-M
IB Math 2S
REG
 
 
IB Math 2 High+
MAA692
12
36
G-M
IB Math 2H
W
 
 
AP Calculus AB+
MAC612
11-12
36
GM
AP CalcAB+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Calculus AB
MAC6120T
12
36
GM
APCalAB+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP Calculus AB
MAC612U
11-12
36
GM
AP CalcAB
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Calculus AB
MAC612UT
11-12
36
GM
AP CalcAB
AP,REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Calculus BC+
MAC613
11-12
36
GM
AP CalcBC+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Calculus BC
MAC6130T
12
36
GM
APCalBC+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP Calculus BC
MAC613U
11-12
36
GM
AP CalcBC
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Calculus BC
MAC613UT
12
36
GM
AP CalcBC
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Math Analysis/Pre-Calculus
MAD501
11-12
36
GM
Math Analy
REG
 
 
Geometry C
MAG201C
7-8
36
G-M Geometry
Geom C
REG
For High School Credit
 
Geometry C
MAG201CT
7-8
36
G-M Geometry
Geom C
REG
 
 
Geometry
MAG401
9-12
36
G-M Geometry
Geometry
REG
 
 
Geometry
MAG4010T
10-11
36
G-M Geometry
Geometry
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Geometry A
MAG401A
9-12
18
G-M Geometry
GeometryA
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Geometry A (Spring)
MAG401AT
10-12
18
G-M Geometry
GeometryA
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Geometry B
MAG401B
9-12
18
G-M Geometry
GeometryB
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Geometry B (Fall)
MAG401BT
10-11
18
G-M Geometry
GeometryB
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Geometry Lab
MAG405
9-12
36
Elective
Geo Lab
REG
To be taken with Geometry for support.  See math lab guidebook for further clarification
 
Calculus and Vectors
MAG501C
12
36
Elective
Calc&Vec
REG
 
 
Functions
MAG504C
11
36
Elective
Functions
REG
 
 
Data Management
MAG505C
12
36
Elective
DataManage
REG
 
 
Mathematics 7
MAM101
7
36
MS
Math 7
MS
 
 
Mathematics 8
MAM201
8
36
MS
Math 8
MS
 
 
Mathematics 1
MAMA01
1
36
 
Math 1
ES
 
 
Mathematics 2
MAMB01
2
36
 
Math 2
ES
 
 
Mathematics 3
MAMC01
3
36
 
Math 3
ES
 
 
Mathematics 4
MAMD01
4
36
 
Math 4
ES
 
 
Mathematics 5
MAME01
5
36
MS
Math 5
MS
 
 
Mathematics 6
MAMF01
6
36
MS
Math 6
MS
 
 
Mathematics K
MAMK01
K
36
 
Math K
ES
 
 
MS Math Support
MASE01
5-8
18-36
MS
MathSup5-8
MS
 
 
Trigonometry
MAT5010T
9-12
18
GM
Trig
REG
Course could be taught out of sequence
 
Trigonometry*
MAT5010T
9-12
6
GM
Trig
REG
 
 
Principles Math 9
MAZ301C
9
36
G-M Algebra I
PrinMath 9
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
Found Math 9 Applied
MAZ302C
9
36
Elective
Math 9 App
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
-Mathematics 9
MAZ331
9
36
GM
-Math 9
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
Principles Math 10
MAZ401C
10
36
G-M Geometry
PrinMath10
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
Found Math 10 Applied
MAZ402C
10
36
Elective
Math 10 App
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
-Mathematics 10
MAZ431
10
36
GM
-Math 10
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
Discrete Math
MAZ501
10-12
36
 
Discrete Math
GM
 
 
Discrete Math I
MAZ501A
10-12
18
GM
Dis Math A
REG
DIVIDE INTO 2 SEMESTERS  DISCRETE MATH A, DISCRETE MATH B
 
Discrete Math II
MAZ501B
10-12
18
GM
Dis Math B
REG
DIVIDE INTO 2 SEMESTERS  DISCRETE MATH A, DISCRETE MATH B
 
Functions & Applications
MAZ501C
11
36
Elective
Funct&App
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
Math Everyday Life
MAZ502C
11-12
36
Elective
Math Evday
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
Financial Literacy
MAZ502S
9-12
18
GM
FincLitr
REG
 
 
Financial Literacy
MAZ502UT
9-12
18
G-M
 
REG
 
 
Foundations for College Math
MAZ503C
11
36
Elective
FonCoMa
REG
AFNORTH COURSE ONLY
 
Engineering Applications
MAZ503S
9-12
18
GM
EngAppl
REG
 
 
Advanced Functions
MAZ504
9-12
36
GM
AdvFunc
REG
 
 
Algebraic Modeling
MAZ505
9-12
36
GM
AlgModel
REG
 
 
-Mathematics 11
MAZ531
11
36
GM
-Math 11
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
AP Statistics+
MAZ611
10-12
36
GM
AP Stat+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Statistics
MAZ6110T
11-12
36
GM
APStat+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam
 
AP Statistics
MAZ611U
11-12
36
GM
APStat+
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Statistics
MAZ611UT
11-12
36
GM
APStat+
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
-Mathematics 12
MAZ631
12
36
GM
-Math 12
REG
Only for students on IEP
 
-Mathematics 5
MAZE31
5
36
MS
-Math 5
MS
 
 
-Mathematics 6
MAZF31
6
36
MS
-Math 6
MS
 
 
Motor Development 1
MDEA01
1
36
 
MotorDev 2
ES
 
 
Motor Development K
MDEK01
K
36
 
MotorDev 1
ES
 
 
Computer Music
MUC301
9-12
18
G-FA
Music App
REG
 
 
Music A
MUG101
5-8
9
MS
Music A
MS
 
 
Music B
MUG102
5-8
9
MS
Music B
MS
 
 
Music AB
MUG103
5-8
18
MS
Music AB
MS
 
 
Music 7
MUG104
7
36
MS
Music 7
MS
 
 
Music 8
MUG204
8
36
MS
Music 8
MS
 
 
Music Appreciation
MUG301
9-12
18
G-FA
Mus App
REG
 
 
Music Appreciation
MUG3010T
9-12
18
G-FA
Mus App
REG
 
 
Music 1
MUGA04
1
36
ES
Music 1
ES
 
 
Music 2
MUGB04
2
36
ES
Music 2
ES
 
 
Music 3
MUGC04
3
36
ES
Music 3
ES
 
 
Music 4
MUGD04
4
36
ES
Music 4
ES
 
 
Music 5
MUGE04
5
36
ES
Music 5
ES
 
 
Music 6
MUGF04
6
36
MS
Music 6
MS
 
 
Music K
MUGK04
K
36
ES
Music K
ES
 
 
Beginning Band M
MUI101
5-8
36
MS
Beg Band M
MS
 
 
Intermediate Band M
MUI102
5-8
36
MS
Int Band M
MS
 
 
Advanced Band M
MUI103
5-8
36
MS
Adv Band M
MS
 
 
String Ensemble M
MUI105E
6-8
18-36
MS
StringEnsemM
MS
 
 
Beginning Band
MUI301
9-12
36
G-FA
Beg Band
REG
 
 
Intermediate Band
MUI302
9-12
36
G-FA
Int Band
REG
 
 
Advanced Band
MUI303
9-12
36
G-FA
Adv Band
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Jazz Ensemble
MUI304
9-12
36
G-FA
Jazz Ens
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
String Ensemble
MUI305
9-12
36
G-FA
Str Ens
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Guitar I M
MUS101
5-8
18
MS
Guitar 1 M
MS
 
 
Guitar II M
MUS103
5-8
18
MS
Guitar 2 M
MS
 
 
Piano I M
MUS105
5-8
18-36
MS
Piano 1 M
MS
 
 
Piano II M
MUS106
5-8
18-36
MS
Piano 2 M
MS
 
 
Guitar I
MUS301
9-12
36
G-FA
Guitar 1
REG
 
 
Guitar I S
MUS301S
9-12
18
G-FA
Guitar I - S
REG
Guitar I - Semester  length course
 
Guitar II
MUS302
9-12
36
G-FA
Guitar 2
REG
 
 
Guitar IIS
MUS302S
9-12
18
G-FA
Guitar II - S
REG
Guitar II - Semester  length course
 
Piano I
MUS303
9-12
36
G-FA
Piano I
REG
 
 
Piano I S
MUS303S
9-12
18
G-FA
Piano I-S
REG
Piano I - Semester length course
 
Piano II
MUS304
9-12
36
G-FA
Piano 2
REG
 
 
Piano II S
MUS304S
9-12
18
G-FA
Piano II-S
REG
Piano II - Semester length course
 
Music Theory S
MUT301
9-12
18
G-FA
MusTheory
REG
 
 
AP Music Theory+
MUT611
12
36
G-FA
AP Mus Th+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Music Theory
MUT611U
12
36
G-FA
AP Mus Th
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Beginning Chorus M
MUV101
5-8
36
MS
BChorus M
MS
 
 
Chorus A
MUV101E
6-8
9
MS
ChorusA
MS
 
 
Intermediate Chorus M
MUV102
5-8
36
MS
IChorusM
MS
 
 
Show Choir M
MUV103
5-8
36
MS
Sh Choir M
MS
 
 
Beginning Chorus
MUV301
9-12
36
G-FA
Beg Chorus
REG
 
 
Advanced Chorus
MUV302
9-12
36
G-FA
Adv Chor
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
Show Choir I
MUV303
9-12
36
G-FA
Adv Chor
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.
 
NC Teacher Cadet Pro
NCE501
11-12
36
G-Elective or G-ELA
NC Tch Cad
REG
DDESS - Camp Lejeune Only
 
PE-Personal Fitness
PEF301
9-12
18
G-PE
Pers Fit
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities
 
Personal Fitness (Fall)
PEF3010T
9-12
18
G-FA
Personal Fitness
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities
 
Physical Ed 7 A
PEG101
7
9
MS
PE 7A
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 7 B
PEG102
7
9
MS
PE 7 B
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 7 AB
PEG103
7
18
MS
PE 7 AB
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 7
PEG104
7
36
MS
PE 7
MS,ES
 
 
Physical Ed 8 A
PEG201
8
9
MS
PE 8A
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 8 B
PEG202
8
9
MS
PE 8B
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 8 AB
PEG203
8
18
MS
PE 8AB
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 8
PEG204
8
36
MS
PE 8
MS,ES
 
 
Conditioning
PEG402
10-12
36
Elective
Condit
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Conditioning S
PEG402S
10-12
18
Elective
ConditS
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Fielding Sports
PEG403
10-12
36
Elective
Field Sp
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Fielding Sports S
PEG403S
10-12
18
Elective
Field Sp S
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Ball Control Sports
PEG404
10-12
36
Elective
Ball Sp
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Ball Control Sports S
PEG404S
10-12
18
Elective
Ball Sp S
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Net-Wall Sports
PEG405
10-12
36
Elective
Net-WallSp
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Net-Wall Sports S
PEG405S
10-12
18
Elective
Net-WallSp S
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Target Sports
PEG406
10-12
36
Elective
Target Sp
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Target Sports S
PEG406S
10-12
18
Elective
Target SpS
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Aquatics
PEG407
10-12
36
Elective
Aquatics
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Aquatics S
PEG407S
10-12
18
Elective
AquaticsS
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Combative Sports
PEG408
10-12
36
Elective
Combat Sp
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Combative Sports S
PEG408S
10-12
18
Elective
Combat Sp S
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Rhythmics-Dance
PEG409
10-12
36
Elective
Dance
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Rhythmics-Dance S
PEG409S
10-12
18
Elective
Dance S
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Physical Ed 1
PEGA04
1
36
 
PE 1
ES
 
 
Physical Ed 2
PEGB04
2
36
 
PE 2
ES
 
 
Physical Ed 3
PEGC04
3
36
 
PE 3
ES
 
 
Physical Ed 4
PEGD04
4
36
 
PE 4
ES
 
 
Physical Ed 5 A
PEGE01
5
9
MS
PE 5A
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 5 B
PEGE02
5
9
MS
PE 5B
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 5 AB
PEGE02
5
36
MS
PE 5AB
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 5
PEGE04
5
36
MS
PE 5
MS,ES
 
 
Physical Ed 6 A
PEGF01
6
9
MS
PE 6A
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 6 B
PEGF02
6
9
MS
PE 6B
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 6 AB
PEGF03
6
18
MS
PE 6AB
MS
 
 
Physical Ed 6
PEGF04
6
36
MS
PE 6
MS,ES
 
 
Physical Ed K
PEGK04
K
36
 
PE K
ES
 
 
PE-Lifetime Sports
PEL301
9-12
18
G-PE
LifeSprt 1
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities.
 
Lifetime Sports (Spring)
PEL3010T
9-12
18
G-FA
Life Sports
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities
 
JROTC Lifetime Sports
PEL301J
9-12
18
G-PE
LifeSprt-J
REG
.5 credit will be awarded for successful completion of 2 years of JROTC with course grade awarded of a "P" placed on the transcript.  Students can take both PEL301 (PE - Lifetime Sports) and PEL 301J (JROTC Lifetime Sports) and earn credit for both courses.
 
PE-Activity and Nutrition
PEN301
9-12
18
G-PE
PE-ActNutr
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities
 
PE-Activity and Nutrition
PEN3010T
9-12
18
G-FA
PE-Activity Nutrition
REG
Course can be adapted as required for students with disabilities
 
PE-Activity and Nutrition*
PEN3010T
9-12
6
G-FA
PE-Activity Nutrition
REG
 
 
Peer Facilitator M
PPS101
7-8
18
MS
Peer Fac M
MS
 
 
Peer Facilitator
PPS301
9-12
18
No Credit
Peer Facil
NC
 
 
College Entr Prep
PPS401
10-12
18
Elective
Coll Entr
EL,REG
 
 
Designing Your Future
PPS501C
7-8
36
Elective
DesFutur
MS
 
 
Business Enterprise
PTB101
6-8
36
MS
Bus Ent
MS
 
 
Business Enterprise AB
PTB102
6-8
18
MS
Bus Ent AB
MS
 
 
Business and Personal Finance
PTB301
9-12
36
G-CTE
BusPerFin
REG
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Bus & Personal Finance (Fall/Spring)
PTB3010T
9-12
18
G-FA
BusPerFinS
REG
 
 
Business & Personal Finance S
PTB301S
9-12
18
G-CTE
BusPerFinS
REG
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Mgmt Intl Business
PTB401
9-12
36
G-CTE
MgmtIBus
REG
 
 
Mgmt Intl Business S
PTB401S
9-12
18
G-CTE
MgmtIBusS
REG
 
 
Accounting I
PTB402
10-12
36
G-CTE
Acctg 1
REG
 
 
Mktg & Entrepreneurship
PTB501
11-12
36
G-CTE
MktgEntrep
REG
 
 
Mktg & Entrepreneurship S
PTB501S
11-12
18
G-CTE
MktgEntreS
REG
 
 
Accounting II
PTB502
11-12
36
G-CTE
Acctg 2
REG
 
 
Business Law
PTB503
11-12
36
G-CTE
Bus Law
REG
 
 
Applied Technology A
PTE101
5-8
9
MS
App Tech A
MS
 
 
Applied Technology B
PTE102
5-8
9
MS
App Tech B
MS
 
 
Applied Technology AB
PTE103
5-8
18
MS
App Tech AB
MS
 
 
Intro to Electron A
PTE104
7-8
9
MS
Elect A
MS
 
 
Intro to Electron B
PTE105
7-8
9
MS
Elect B
MS
 
 
Intro to Electron AB
PTE106
7-8
18
MS
Elect AB
MS
 
 
Prin of Engineering
PTE301
9-12
18
G-CTE
Prin Engin
REG
 
 
Indust Production
PTE302
9-10
36
G-CTE
Indust Pro
REG
 
 
Engineering Drawing/CAD
PTE303
9-12
36
G-CTE
EngDraw
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Architectural Drawing
PTE305
9-12
36
G-CTE
Arch Draw
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Digital Electron I
PTE309
9-12
18
G-CTE
Dig Elect1
REG
or
 
App Arch Design-CAD
PTE405
11-12
36
G-CTE
AppArchDes
REG
 
 
Digital Electron II
PTE409
10-12
18
G-CTE
Digital Electronics II
REG
 
 
Eng Design & Tech I
PTE501
9-12
36
G-CTE
EngDesTec1
REG
 
 
Eng Design & Tech II
PTE601
9-12
36
G-CTE
EngDesTec2
REG
 
 
Engineer Design-Dev
PTE603
12
36
G-CTE
Eng Design
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Culinary Arts I
PTF401
10-12
36
G-CTE
Cul Art 1
GV,MC2
 
 
Culinary Arts II
PTF402
10-12
36
 
Culinary Arts II
GV,MC2
 
 
Health Science I
PTH402
10-12
36
G-CTE
HealthSc1
REG
Only on pre-approved campuses. Taught by 0336 or 0338 Teacher categories.
 
Health Science II
PTH502
11 - 12
36
G-CTE
HealthSc2b
REG,MC2
 
 
Health Science II A
PTH502A
11 - 12
36
G-CTE
HealthSc2b
REG
Guam Only
 
Health Science II B
PTH502B
11 - 12
36
G-CTE
HealthSc2b
REG
Guam Only
 
Computer Apps A
PTI101
6-8
9
MS
Comp AppsA
MS
 
 
Computer Apps B
PTI102
6-8
9
MS
Com Apps B
MS
 
 
Computer Apps AB
PTI103
6-8
18
MS
Comp Apps AB
MS
 
 
Computer Apps
PTI104
6-8
36
MS
Comp Apps
MS
 
 
Tech Leader Comm M
PTI108
7-8
36
MS
TLC M
MS
 
 
Computer Srv-Supp M
PTI109
7-8
36
MS
Comp S-S M
MS
 
 
Graphics Comm A
PTI110
7-8
9
MS
Graph A
MS
 
 
Graphics Comm B
PTI111
7-8
9
MS
Graph B
MS
 
 
Graphics Comm AB
PTI112
7-8
18
MS
Graph AB
MS
 
 
Computer Apps I
PTI301
9-12
18
G-CTE
Comp App 1
REG
 
 
WordProcess Sfwr App
PTI303
9-12
18
G-CTE
Word Proc
REG
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
For Certification and Credit-computer or careers
 
Word Processing Software App. (Fall)
PTI3030T
9-12
18
G-CTE
Word Proc
REG
For Certification
 
PresentationSfwr App
PTI304
9-12
18
G-CTE
Presentat
REG
For Certification and Credit-computer or careers
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Presentation Software App. (Fall/Spring)
PTI3040T
9-12
18
G-CTE
Present
REG
 
 
Database Software Applications
PTI305
9-12
36
G-CTE
Database
REG
For Certification and Credit-computer or careers. May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit
 
Database Sfwr App S
PTI305S
9-12
18
G-CTE
DatabaseS
REG
For Certification and Credit-computer or careers

May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit
 
Spreadsheet Sfwr App
PTI306
9-12
36
G-CTE
Sprdsheet
REG
*Can Be taken through Virtual School

For Certification and Credit-computer.  May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit.
 
Spreadsheet Software App. (Spring)
PTI3060T
9-12
18
G-CTE
Spreadsheet
REG
For Certification
 
Spreadsheet Sfwr App S
PTI306S
9-12
18
G-CTE
SprdsheetS
REG
*Can Be taken through Virtual School

For Certification and Credit-computer.  May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit.
 
Digital Imaging
PTI307
9-12
36
G-CTE
DigitalImg
REG
Year Long class for Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Imaging Software Apps.  Credit-computer or careers
 
Digital Imaging S
PTI307S
9-12
18
G-CTE
DigitalImgS
REG
For Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Imaging Software Apps.  Credit-computer or careers

May be taken as an 18 week course for half-credit, or 36 for full credit
 
Digital Publishing
PTI308
9-12
36
G-CTE
DigitalPub
REG
Year Long class for Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Publications Software Apps.  Credit-computer or careers
 
Digital Publishing S
PTI308S
9-12
18
G-CTE
DigitalPubS
REG
For Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Publications Software Apps.  Credit-computer or careers
 
Computer Srv-Supp
PTI309
9-12
36
G-CTE
Comp Srv-S
REG
For Certification and Credit-computer or careers
 
Tech Leader Comm
PTI310
9-12
36
G-CTE
TLC
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Tech Leader Comm S
PTI310S
9-12
18
G-CTE
TLCS
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Digital Media
PTI405
9-12
36
G-CTE
DigitalMed
REG
Year Long class for Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Interactive Multimedia.  Credit-computer or careers
 
Digital Media S
PTI405S
9-12
18
G-CTE
DigitalMedS
REG
For Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Interactive Multimedia.  Credit-computer or careers
 
Web Design
PTI407
9-12
36
G-CTE
WebDesign
REG
Year long class for Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Website Development/Mgt.  Credit-computer or careers
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Website Design (Fall/Spring)
PTI4070T
9-12
18
G-CTE
WebDesign
REG
 
 
Web Design S
PTI407S
9-12
18
G-CTE
WebDesignS
REG
For Certification (Name Change). May not be taken if took Website Development/Mgt.  Credit-computer or careers
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Computer Animation
PTI409
9-12
36
G-CTE
Comp Anima
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Home Networking
PTI501
9-12
36
G-CTE
HomeNetwrk
REG
SY 11-12 (Formally Cisco I, now Cisco 1A).  Credit-computer or careers
 
Business Networking
PTI601
11-12
36
G-CTE
BusiNetwrk
REG
SY 12-13 (Formally Cisco II, now Cisco 1B).  Credit-computer or careers
 
Intro Programming A
PTP101
7-8
9
MS
Int Prog A
MS
 
 
Intro Programming B
PTP102
7-8
9
 
Intro Programming B
MS
 
 
Intro Programming AB
PTP103
7-8
18
MS
Int ProgAB
MS
 
 
Java Programming I
PTP305
9-12
18
G-CTE
Java I
REG
Credit-computer
*Can Be taken through Virtual School
 
Java Programming I (Fall/Spring)
PTP3050T
9-12
18
G-CTE
Java 1
REG
 
 
Java Programming II
PTP306
9-12
18
G-CTE
Java 2
REG
Credit-computer
*Course offered through Virtual School
 
Java Programming II (Spring)
PTP3060T
9-12
18
G-CTE
Java 2
REG
 
 
VB Program I
PTP307
9-12
18
G-CTE
VB 1
REG
Credit-computer
 
Visual Basic Programming I/DL
PTP3070T
9-12
18
 
VB Programming I/DL
GC
 
 
VB Program II
PTP308
9-12
18
G-CTE
VB 2
REG
Credit-computer
 
Visual Basic Programming II/DL
PTP3080T
9-12
18
 
VB Programming II/DL
GC
 
 
AP Computer Sci A+
PTP511
11-12
36
G-CTE
AP Comp A+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted).  Credit-computer
 
AP Comp Sci A +
PTP5110T
11-12
36
G-CTE
APComA+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Computer Sci A
PTP511U
11-12
36
G-CTE
AP Comp A
REG
Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam
 
AP Comp Sci A
PTP511UT
11-12
36
G-CTE
APComA
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Computer Science AB/DL
PTP5120T
11-12
36
 
AP Computer Science AB/DL
GC
 
 
Advance Comp Studies
PTP515
11-12
18
G-CTE
Adv Comp
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Welding - 1 hr
PTT301
9-12
36
 
Welding
GV
 
 
Auto Tech - 1hr
PTT302
9-12
36
G-CTE
AutoTec1hr
RP
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.  Credit-careers
 
Auto Tech - 2 hr
PTT303
10-12
36
G-CTE
AutoTec2hr
MC2
Repeatable Course - Subsequent Enrollment Requires More Rigor.  Credit-careers
 
Travel and Tourism
PTT501C
11
36
Elective
Tr-Tour
REG
 
 
Video Production A
PTV101
6-8
9
MS
Video A
MS
 
 
Video Production B
PTV102
6-8
9
MS
Video B
MS
 
 
Video Production AB
PTV103
6-8
18
 
Video Production AB
MS
 
 
Video Comm I
PTV301
9-12
36
G-CTE
VidCom1
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Video Comm II
PTV401
9-12
36
G-CTE
VidCom2
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Video Comm III
PTV501
9-12
36
G-CTE
VidCom3
REG
Credit-computer or careers
 
Pathways To Careers
PTW101
7-8
9
MS
Pathways To Careers
MS
 
 
Career Decision Making
PTW301
9-12
18
G-CTE
Car Decis
REG
Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 1hr
PTW501
11-12
36
G-CTE
CarPrac-1
RP
Students may not take more than one(1) Career Practium course in a single semester. REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 1hr S
PTW501S
11-12
18
G-CTE
Career Prac -1
RP
Career Practicum 1 Semester Version REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 2hr
PTW502
11-12
36
G-CTE
CarPrac-2
RP,MC2
Students may not take more than one(1) Career Practium course in a single semester. REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 2hr S
PTW502S
11-12
18
G-CTE
Career Prac -2
RP,MC2
Career Practicum 2 Semester Version REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 3hr
PTW503
11-12
36
G-CTE
CarPrac-3
RP,MC3
Students may not take more than one(1) Career Practium course in a single semester. REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Career Pract - 3hr S
PTW503S
11-12
18
G-CTE
Career Prac -3
RP,MC3
Career Practicum 3 Semester Version. REPEATABLE.  Credit-careers
 
Family/Consumer Science A
PTZ101
7-8
9
MS
Family/Consumer Science A
MS
 
 
Family-Consum Sci B
PTZ102
6-8
9
MS
Family/Consumer Science B
MS
 
 
Family-Consum Sci AB
PTZ103
6-8
18
MS
FamCon AB
MS
 
 
Family Consumer Sci
PTZ304
9-12
18
G-CTE
Fam Con Sc
REG
Credit-careers
 
Family Consumer Science
PTZ3040T
9 - 12
18
G-GTE
 
REG
 
 
Reading 7 A
RED101
7
9
 
Reading 7 A
NC
 
 
Reading 7 B
RED102
7
9
 
Reading 7 B
NC
 
 
Reading 7 AB
RED103
7
18
 
Reading 7 AB
NC
 
 
Reading 7
RED104
7
36
MS
Read 7
MS
 
 
Reading Lab 7 - 2hr
RED106
7
36
MS
Reading Lab 7
MS
 
 
Reading 8 A
RED201
8
9
 
Reading 8 A
NC
 
 
Reading 8 B
RED202
8
9
 
Reading 8 B
NC
 
 
Reading 8 AB
RED203
8
18
 
Reading 8 AB
NC
 
 
Reading 8
RED204
8
36
MS
Read 8
MS
 
 
Reading Lab 8 - 2hr
RED206
8
36
MS
ReadLab8-2
MS
 
 
Reading Lab 9
RED305
9
36
Elective
Read Lab 9
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 9 - 2hr
RED306
9
36
Elective
Read Lab 92
MC2
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 10
RED405
10
36
Elective
Read Lab 10
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 10 -2hr
RED406
10
36
Elective
Read Lab 102
REG,MC2
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 11
RED505
11
36
Elective
Read Lab 11
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 11 - 2hr
RED506
11
36
Elective
Read Lab 112
MC2
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 12
RED605
12
36
Elective
Read Lab 12
REG
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 12 - 2hr
RED606
12
36
Elective
Read Lab 122
MC2
Can be used for elective credit only.
 
Reading Lab 1
REDA05
1
36
 
READ1
ES
 
 
Reading Lab 2
REDB05
2
36
 
READ2
ES
 
 
Reading Lab 3
REDC05
3
36
 
READ3
ES
 
 
Reading Lab 4
REDD05
4
36
 
READ4
ES
 
 
Reading 5
REDE01
5
36
MS
Read5
MS
 
 
Reading Lab 5 - 2hr
REDE06
5
36
 
ReadLab5-2
MS
 
 
Reading 6
REDF01
6
36
MS
Read6
MS
 
 
Reading Lab 6
REDF06
6
36
MS
Reading Lab 6
MS
 
 
Reading Lab K
REDK05
K
36
 
READK
ES
 
 
Reading Improve M
RER101
7-8
36
 
Reading Improve M
NC
 
 
-Reading 7
RER131
7
36
MS
Reading 7
MS
 
 
-Reading 9
RER331
9
36
Elective
-Reading9
REG
Only for students on IEP.
 
-Reading 10
RER431
10
36
Elective
-Reading10
REG
Only for students on IEP.
 
-Reading 11
RER531
11
36
Elective
-Reading11
REG
Only for students on IEP.
 
-Reading 12
RER631
12
36
Elective
-Reading12
REG
Only for students on IEP.
 
-Reading 5
RERE31
5
36
MS
-Read 5
ES
 
 
-Reading 6
RERF31
6
36
MS
-Read 6
MS
 
 
Power Reading
RES401
10-12
18
Elective
Power Read
REG
 
 
Literature Enrichment A
REZF01E
6-8
9
MS
Literature Enrichment A
MS
 
 
Literature Enrichment AB
REZF03E
6-8
18
MS
Literature Enrichment AB
MS
 
 
Living Environment
SCB201
8
36
MS
LivEnv
MS
 
 
Biology
SCB401
9-12
36
G-S Biology
Biology
REG
 
 
Biology
SCB4010T
9-12
36
G-S Biology
Biology
REG
 
 
IB Biology 1 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCB591
11-12
36
G-S
IB Biol 1S
REG
 
 
IB Biology 1 High (Bahrain Only)
SCB592
11-12
36
G-S
IB Biol 1H
REG
 
 
AP Biology +
SCB612
11-12
36
G-S
APBio+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Biology +
SCB6120T
11-12
36
G-S
APBio+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Biology
SCB612U
11-12
36
G-S
AP Biol
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Biology
SCB612UT
12
36
G-S
AP Biol
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Biology 2 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCB691
12
36
G-S
IB Biol2S
REG
 
 
IB Biology 2 High+ (Bahrain Only)
SCB692
12
36
G-S
IB Biol 2H
W
 
 
Environmental Studies
SCBE02E
6-8
9
MS
Environmental Studies
MS
 
 
Environmental Studies AB
SCBE03E
6-8
18
MS
EnvirSciAB
MS
 
 
Chemistry
SCC501
10-12
36
G-S Chemistry
Chemistry
REG
 
 
Chemistry
SCC5010T
10-12
36
G-S
Chemistry
REG
 
 
Chem Apps
SCC502
9-12
36
G-S Chemistry
Chem Apps
REG
 
 
IB Chemistry 1 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCC591
11-12
36
G-S
IB Chem 1S
REG
 
 
IB Chemistry 1  High (Bahrain Only)
SCC592
11-12
36
G-S
IB Chem 1H
REG
 
 
AP Chemistry+
SCC612
11-12
36
G-S
APChem+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Chemistry+
SCC6120T
11-12
36
G-S
APChem+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Chemistry
SCC612U
11-12
36
G-S
AP Chem
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Chemistry
SCC612UT
11-12
36
G-S
AP Chem
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Chemistry 2 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCC691
12
36
G-S
IB CHem 2S
REG
 
 
IB Chemistry 2 High+ (Bahrain Only)
SCC692
12
36
G-S
IB Chem 2H
W
 
 
Integrated Science II
SCG102
7
36
MS
Int Sci 2
MS
 
 
Integrated Science III
SCG202
8
36
MS
Integrated Science III
MS
 
 
Science 1
SCGA01
1
36
 
Science 1
ES
 
 
Science 2
SCGB01
2
36
 
Science 2
ES
 
 
Science 3
SCGC01
3
36
ES
Science 3
ES
 
 
Science 4
SCGD01
4
36
 
Science 4
ES
 
 
Science 5
SCGE01
5
36
 
Sci 5
ES
 
 
Integrated Sci I
SCGF02
6
36
MS
Int Sci 1
MS
 
 
Science K
SCGK01
K
36
ES
 
ES
 
 
Physics Apps
SCP302
9-12
36
G-S Physics
Phys App
REG
 
 
Applied Physics (for Ft. Knox, Okinawa)
SCP303
9-12
36
 
Applied Physics
REG
 
 
Applied Physics (for Ft. Knox, Okinawa)
SCP303
9-12
36
 
Applied Physics
GS
 
 
Physics
SCP501
10-12
36
G-S Physics
Physics
REG
 
 
Physics
SCP5010T
10-12
36
G-S
Physics
REG
 
 
IB Physics 1 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCP591
11-12
36
G-S
IB Phys 1S
REG
 
 
IB Physics 1 High (Bahrain Only)
SCP592
11-12
36
G-S
IB Phys 1H
REG
 
 
AP Physics Part I+
SCP601
9-12
36
G-S
APPhysicsI+
W
Weighted – Must Take AP Exam (+indicated Weighted)
 
AP Physics 1
SCP6010T
9 - 12
36
G-S Physics
 
AP,W
 
 
AP Physics Part I
SCP601U
9 - 12
36
G-S
APPhysicsI
REG
(Unweighted –Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Physics Part I
SCP601UT
9 - 12
36
G-S Physics
 
GS,AP
 
 
AP Physics Part II+
SCP602
9 - 12
36
G-S
APPhysicsII+
W
Weighted – Must Take AP Exam (+indicated Weighted)
 
AP Physics Part II+
SCP6020T
9 - 12
36
G-S Physics
 
AP,W
 
 
AP Physics Part II
SCP602U
9 - 12
36
G-S
APPhysicsII
REG
(Unweighted –Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Physics Part II
SCP602UT
9 - 12
36
G-S Physics
 
GS,AP
 
 
AP Physics B
SCP6120T
11-12
36
G-S
APPhyB+
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Physics C+
SCP613
11-12
36
G-S
AP Phys C+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Physics C
SCP613U
11-12
36
G-S
AP Phys C
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Physics 2 Std (Bahrain Only)
SCP691
12
36
G-S
IB Phys 2S
REG
 
 
IB Physics 2 High+ (Bahrain Only)
SCP692
12
36
G-S
IB Phys 2H
W
 
 
Human Anatomy and Physiology
SCX401
10-12
36
G-S
Anatomy
REG
 
 
Earth & Space Sci
SCZ302
9-12
36
G-S
Earth Sci
REG
 
 
Earth & Space Science (Sem 2)
SCZ3020T
9-12
18
G-S
EthSpa
REG
 
 
Earth & Space Science
SCZ3020T
9-12
36
G-S
EthSpa
REG
 
 
Earth & Space Science (Sem 1)
SCZ3020T
9-12
18
G-S
EthSpa
REG
 
 
Environmental Science
SCZ401
10-12
36
G-S
Envir Sci
REG
 
 
Environmental Science C
SCZ601C
12
36
Elective
EnvSciC
REG
 
 
Marine Biology
SCZ6020T
10-12
36
G-S
Marine Biology
REG
 
 
AP Environmental Sci+
SCZ611
11-12
36
G-S
AP EnvSci+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Environmental Sci
SCZ6110T
9-12
36
G-S
AP EnvSci
REG,W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Environmental Sci
SCZ611U
11-12
36
G-S
AP EnvSci
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Environmental Sci
SCZ611UT
11-12
36
G-S
AP EnvSci
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Focus Community Experience M -1hr
SEC131
4-8
36
MS
FComExpM-1
MS
 
 
Focus Community Experience M -2hr
SEC132
4-8
36
MS
Focus Community Exper M -2hr
MS
 
 
Focus Community Experience M -3hr
SEC133
5-8
36
MS
FComExpM-3
MS
 
 
Focus Community Exper 1hr
SEC331
9-12
36
Elective
FCom Exp-1
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Community Exper 2hr
SEC332
9-12
36
Elective
FCom Exp-2
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Community Exper 3hr
SEC333
9-12
36
Elective
Focus Community Exper -3hr
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Community Experience E
SECE31
1-4
36
 
Focus Community Exper E
ES
 
 
Focus Daily Living M 1hr
SED131
4-8
36
MS
FDlyLivM-1
MS
 
 
Focus Daily Living M 2hr
SED132
4-8
36
MS
FDlyLivM-2
MS
 
 
Focus Daily Living M 3hr
SED133
4-8
36
MS
FDlyLivM-3
MS
 
 
Focus Daily Living 2hr
SED312
9-12
36
Elective
FDailyLiv-2
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Daily Living 1hr
SED331
9-12
36
Elective
FDailyLiv-1
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Daily Living 3hr
SED333
9-12
36
Elective
FDailyLiv-3
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Daily Living E
SEDE31
1-4
36
 
F Dly Liv E
ES
 
 
Focus English Language Arts M 1hr
SEL131
5-8
36
MS
F ELA M-1
MS
 
 
Focus English Language Arts M 2hr
SEL132
4-8
36
MS
F ELA M-2
MS
 
 
Focus ELA M 3hr
SEL133
4-8
36
MS
F ELA M-3
MS
 
 
Focus English Language Arts -1hr
SEL331
9-12
36
Elective
FocusELA-1
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus ELA 2hr
SEL332
9-12
36
Elective
FocusELA-2
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus ELA 3hr
SEL333
9-12
36
Elective
FocusELA-3
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus English Language Arts E
SELE31
1-4
36
 
Focus ELA E
SE
 
 
Focus ELA E
SELE31
1-4
36
 
FocusELA E
ES
 
 
Focus Math M -1hr
SEM131
5-8
36
MS
FMathM-1
MS
 
 
Focus Math M -2hr
SEM132
4-8
36
MS
FMathM-2
MS
 
 
Focus Math M -3hr
SEM133
4-8
36
MS
FMathM-3
MS
 
 
Focus Math 1hr
SEM331
9-12
36
Elective
F Math-1
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Math 2hr
SEM332
9-12
36
Elective
F Math-2
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Math 3hr
SEM333
9-12
36
Elective
F Math-3
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Math E
SEME31
1-4
36
 
FocusMathE
ES
 
 
Focus Social/ Leisure M -1hr
SES131
4-8
36
MS
FSocL M-1
MS
 
 
Focus Social/ Leisure M -2hr
SES132
4-8
36
MS
FSocL M-2
MS
 
 
Focus Social/ Leisure M -3hr
SES133
5-8
36
 
Focus Social/ Leisure M -3hr
SE
 
 
Focus Soc/Leisure 1hr
SES331
9-12
36
Elective
FSocL-1
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Soc/Leisure 2hr
SES332
9-12
36
Elective
FSocL-2
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Soc/Leisure 3hr
SES333
9-12
36
Elective
FSocL-3
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Social/Leisure E
SESE31
1-4
36
 
F SocLei E
ES
 
 
Focus Social/ Leisure E
SESE31
1-4
36
 
Focus Social/ Leisure E
SE
 
 
Focus Vocational Skills M -1hr
SEV131
5-8
36
MS
FVocSk M-1
MS
 
 
Focus Vocational Skills M -2hr
SEV132
4-8
36
MS
FVocSk M-2
MS
 
 
Focus Vocational Skills M -3hr
SEV133
4-8
36
MS
FVocSk M-3
MS
 
 
Focus Vocational Skill 1hr
SEV331
9-12
36
Elective
Focus Vocational Skills -1hr
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Vocational Skill 2hr
SEV332
9-12
36
Elective
Focus Vocational Skills -2hr
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Vocational Skill 3hr
SEV333
9-12
36
Elective
Focus Vocational Skills -3hr
RP
Repeatable Course - Only for students on IEP (Mod to Sev).
 
Focus Vocational Skills E
SEVE31
1-4
36
 
Focus Vocational Skills E
SE
 
 
Focus Vocat. Skills E
SEVE31
1-4
36
 
FVoc E
ES
 
 
Anthropology
SSA501
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
AP HumanGeo
REG
 
 
World History: Civilizations
SSC
9-12
36
 
World History: Civilizations
NC
 
 
World Geography 7
SSC101
7
36
MS
WorGeo7
MS
 
 
French World Geography 7
SSC101F
7
36
MS
FRCAN Geog 7
MS
 
 
World Geography 7
SSC104
7
36
 
Wrld Geog 7
MS,ES
 
 
World Regions
SSC301
9-12
36
 
World Regions
GE
 
 
French Canadian Geog
SSC301F
9-12
36
Elective
FrCan Geog
REG
 
 
Canadian Geography
SSC302
9-12
36
G-SS Elective
Can Geog
GE,REG
 
 
Geography of Canada
SSC302C
9
36
Elective
Geogof Can
REG
 
 
Canadian History/Culture
SSC601C
12
36
Elective
CanHisCul
REG
 
 
Social Studies 1
SSEA01
2
36
 
Soc St 1
ES
 
 
Social Studies 2
SSEB01
2
36
 
Soc St 2
ES
 
 
Social Studies 3
SSEC01
3
36
 
Soc St 3
ES
 
 
Social Studies 4
SSED01
4
36
 
Soc St 4
ES
 
 
Social Studies 5 US History and Geography: Making a Nation
SSEE01
5
36
MS
Soc St 5
MS
 
 
Social Studies 6 World History Ancient Civilization
SSEF01
6
36
MS
Soc St 6
MS
 
 
Social Studies K
SSEK01
1
36
 
Soc St K
ES
 
 
US Government
SSG601
12
18
G-SS Government
US Government
GG
 
 
U.S. Gov. & Politics
SSG6010T
12
18
G-SS Government
US Gov
REG
 
 
AP Human Geography+
SSG611
9-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP HumanGeo+
W
Weighted – Must Take AP Exam (+indicated Weighted)
 
AP Human Geography+
SSG6110T
11-12
36
G-SS
AP HumanGeo
W
Weighted - Must take AP Exam (+indicated weighted)
 
AP Human Geography
SSG611U
9-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP HumanGeo
REG
(Unweighted –Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Human Geography
SSG611UT
11-12
36
G-SS
AP HumanGeo
REG
 
 
AP US Govt-Politics+
SSG612
12
36
G-SS Government
AP US Gov+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted) Taken in lieu of US Govt.
 
AP US Gov't & Politics
SSG6120T
12
36
G-SS Government
AP Gov+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP US Govt-Politics
SSG612U
12
36
G-SS Government
AP US Gov
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam) Taken in lieu of US Govt.
 
AP US Govt-Pol
SSG612UT
12
36
G-SS Government
AP Gov
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
Economics
SSN401
10-12
18
G-SS
Econ
REG
 
 
Economics
SSN4010T
10-12
18
G-SS
Econ
REG
 
 
IB Economics 1 Std
SSN591
11-12
36
G-SS
IB Econ 1S
REG
 
 
IB Economics 1 High
SSN592
11-12
36
G-SS
IB Econ 1H
REG
 
 
AP Macroeconomics+
SSN611
12
36
G-SS Elective
APMacoE+
W
Weighted – Must Take AP Exam (+indicated Weighted)
 
AP Macroeconomics+
SSN6110T
12
36
G-SS
APMacEc+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Macroeconomics
SSN611U
12
36
G-SS Elective
APMacoE
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam).
 
AP Macroeconomics
SSN611UT
11-12
36
G-SS
APMacoE
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam).
 
AP Microeconomics+
SSN612
11-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP MicroE+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Microeconomics
SSN612U
11-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP MicroE
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Economics 2 Std
SSN691
12
36
G-SS
IB Econ 2S
REG
 
 
IB Economics 2 High+
SSN692
12
36
G-SS
IB Econ 2H
W
 
 
Psychology
SSP501
11-12
18
G-SS
Psych
REG
 
 
Psychology
SSP5010T
11-12
18
G-SS
Psych
REG
 
 
Psychology*
SSP5010T
11-12
6
G-SS
Psych
REG
 
 
Cognitive Psyc (Quantico Only)
SSP502
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
Cog Psych
REG
DDESS Quantico Ony
 
Social Psychology (Quantico Only)
SSP503
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
Soc Psych
REG
DDESS Quantico Ony
 
Developmental Psyc (Quantico Only)
SSP504
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
Dev Psych
REG
DDESS Quantico Only
 
Psyc of Personality (Quantico Only)
SSP505
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
Dev Psych
REG
DDESS Quantico Ony
 
IB Psychology 1 Std
SSP591
11-12
36
G-SS
IB Psyc 1S
REG
 
 
IB Psychology 1 High
SSP592
11-12
36
G-SS
IB Psyc 1H
REG
 
 
AP Psychology+
SSP611
11-12
36
G-SS Elective
APPsyc+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Psychology+
SSP6110T
11-12
36
G-SS
APPsyc+
AP,W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP Psychology
SSP611U
11-12
36
G-SS Elective
APPsyc
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
AP Psychology
SSP611UT
12
36
G-SS
APPsyc
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Psychology 2 Std
SSP691
11-12
36
G-SS
IB Psyc 2S
REG
 
 
IB Psychology 2 High
SSP692
12
36
G-SS
IB Psyc 2H
REG
 
 
Sociology
SSS401
10-12
18
G-SS
Sociol
REG
 
 
Sociology (Fall)
SSS4010T
10-12
18
G-SS
Sociol
REG
 
 
Sociology*
SSS4010T
10-12
6
G-SS
Sociol
REG
 
 
US History 8
SSU204
8
36
MS
US Hist 8
MS
 
 
Puerto Rican Hist (Antilles District only)
SSU301
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
PR Hist
REG
DDESS - Antilles Only
 
US History
SSU501
11-12
36
G-SS US History
US History
REG
 
 
U.S. History
SSU5010T
11-12
36
G-SS US History
US Hist
REG
 
 
U.S. History (Sem 1)
SSU501AT
11-12
18
G-SS US History
US HistA
REG
 
 
U.S. History (Sem 2)
SSU501BT
11-12
18
G-SS US History
US HistB
REG
 
 
AP US History+
SSU611
11-12
36
G-SS US History
AP USHist+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted). Taken in lieu of US History
 
AP U.S. History+
SSU6110T
11-12
36
G-SS US History
APUSHis+
AP,W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP US History
SSU611U
11-12
36
G-SS US History
AP USHist
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam). Taken in lieu of US History
 
AP U.S. History
SSU611UT
11-12
36
G-SS US History
APUSHis
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
German History
SSW301
9-12
36
G-SS Elective
Ger Hist
REG
 
 
World History 9: Civilizations
SSW3010T
9
36
G-SS World History
WhisCiv9
REG
 
 
Asian Culture
SSW302
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
Asian Cul
REG
 
 
Canadian History
SSW303
9-12
36
G-SS Elective
Can Hist
REG
 
 
Fr Canadian Hist
SSW303F
9-12
36
Elective
FrCan Hist
REG
 
 
Guam Culture (Guam Only)
SSW304
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
Guam Cul
REG
Guam Only
 
World History 9: Early Civilizations
SSW305
9
36
G-SS World History
WldHisCiv9
REG
 
 
Honors World History and Literature 9
SSW371
9
36
G-SS World History
HonWHLit 9
REG
(Unweighted) Linked to HonorsLit-WrldHist9 LAE371. Taken in lieu of World History 9
 
World History : The Modern World
SSW401
9-12
36
G-SS World History
Wrld Hist
REG
 
 
World History
SSW4010T
9-12
36
G-SS World History
Wld Hist
REG
 
 
World History (Sem 1)
SSW401AT
9-12
18
G-SS World History
Wld HistA
REG
 
 
World History (Sem 2)
SSW401BT
9-12
18
G-SS World History
Wld HistB
REG
 
 
AP World History+
SSW412
10-12
36
G-SS World History
AP WrHist+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted). Taken in lieu of World History
 
AP World History+
SSW4120T
10-12
36
G-SS World History
AP WrHist+
AP,W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted)
 
AP World History
SSW412U
10-12
36
G-SS World History
AP WrHist
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam). Taken in lieu of World History
 
AP World History
SSW412UT
10-12
36
G-SS
AP WrHist
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam). Taken in lieu of World History
 
HonorsWrldHist-Lit10
SSW471
10
36
G-SS World History
HonWHLit 10
REG
(Unweighted) Linked to HonorsLit-WrldHist10 LAE471. Taken in lieu of World History 10
 
Russian History
SSW501
11-12
18
G-SS Elective
Russ Hist
REG
 
 
Street Law
SSZ303
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
Street Law
REG
 
 
US Minorities I
SSZ304
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
US Minor 1
REG
 
 
US Minorities II
SSZ305
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
US Minor 2
REG
 
 
ModeI United Nations
SSZ403
9-12
18
G-SS Elective
ModeI UN
REG
 
 
Contemporary Issues
SSZ501
10-12
18
G-SS Elective
ContIss
REG
 
 
IB Europ Hist 1 Std
SSZ591
11-12
36
G-SS
IB EuHis 1S
REG
 
 
IB Europ Hist 1 High
SSZ592
11-12
36
G-SS
IB EuHis 1H
REG
 
 
IB Theory Knowl. 1
SSZ593
11-12
36
No Credit
IB Tknow 1
REG
 
 
AP European History+
SSZ611
10-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP EurHist+
W
Weighted - Must Take AP Exam (+ indicated Weighted). Taken in lieu of World History
 
AP European History
SSZ611U
10-12
36
G-SS Elective
AP EurHis
REG
(Unweighted - Did Not Take AP Exam). Taken in lieu of World History
 
AP Com Govt & Pol+
SSZ613
12
36
G-SS Government
AP ComGov+
W
Weighted – Must Take AP Exam (+indicated Weighted)
 
AP Com Govt & Pol
SSZ613U
12
36
G-SS Government
AP ComGov
REG
(Unweighted –Did Not Take AP Exam)
 
IB Europ Hist 2 Std
SSZ691
12
36
G-SS
IB EuHis 2S
REG
 
 
IB Europ Hist2 High+
SSZ692
12
36
G-SS
IB EuHis 2H
W
 
 
IB Theory Knowl. 2
SSZ693
12
36
G-E
IB Tknow 2
REG
 
 
Map Skills A
SSZF01E
6-8
9
G-E
 
MS
 
 
Air Force JROTC I
VEF301
9-12
36
G-CTE
AF JROTC 1
REG
Must be 14 years of age or older by the end of the semester
 
Air Force JROTC II
VEF401
10-12
36
G-CTE
AF JROTC 2
REG
 
 
Air Force JROTC III
VEF501
11-12
36
G-CTE
AF JROTC 3
REG
 
 
Air Force JROTC IV
VEF601
12
36
G-CTE
AF JROTC 4
REG
 
 
Marine JROTC I
VEM301
9-12
36
G-GTE
MarJROTC 1
REG
 
 
Marine JROTC II
VEM401
10-12
36
G-CTE
MarJROTC 2
REG