Skip to main content

Zama American MHS

Contact Us

Mailing Addresses:

US Postal Address:
Zama American Middle-High School
Unit 45005
US Army, Japan
APO AP, 96343-5005

Japanese Mailing Address:
Not available online, please contact school directly.

Off base dialing instructions:
To call the front office from Japan
046-407-3181

To call the front office from the US
011-81-46-407-3181

Email

Principal
Counselor ( Click here for Transcript Requests)
Registrar ( Click here for Transcript Requests)
Zama Webmaster
DSN OFFICE CONTACT NUMBERS:
To call from off-base or a cell, replace '263' with '046-407' (e.g. 263-3181 becomes 046-407-3181).
Attendance Call-in ( Learn about DoDEA Attendance Policy "Be Here!") 263-3181
Athletic Director 263-5218
Bus Transportation Office 263-4151
Counselor (Visit our Counselor's Corner webpage) 263-5338
Main Office 263-3181
Educational Technologist 263-3586
Information Center (Library) 263-4878
Medically Related Services 263-5036
Nurse 263-5036
Special Education 263-3915
Student Services/Registrar 263-3181
Zama School Liaison Officer 263-8086
Atsugi School Liaison Officer 264-4732
FAX
On Post 263-3826
Off Post 046-407-3826
From the US 011-81-46-407-3826