Department of Defense Education Activity

DoDEA Pacific Leadership

DoDEA Pacific Director for Student Excellence

Ms. Lois J. Rapp Director for Student Excellence

Address
Torii Station, Bldg 290
Unit: 35007
APO, AP 96376-5007
Japan
Phone: DSN: 315-652-5878

DoDEA Pacific Chief of Staff

Mr. Todd Schlitz Chief of Staff

Address
Torii Station, Bldg 290
Unit: 35007
APO, AP 96376-5007
Japan
Phone: DSN: 315-652-5878

DoDEA Pacific Chief of Instructional Leadership Development

Dr. Christopher Marczak Chief of Instructional Leadership Development

Address
Torii Station, Bldg 290
Unit: 35007
APO, AP 96376-5007
Japan
Phone: DSN: 315-652-5664

Pacific East District Superintendent

Dr. Judith Allen District Superintendent

Address
Unit 5072
APO, AP 96328-5072
Japan

PAC-South District Superintendent (Acting)

Dr. Jackie Ferguson District Superintendent (Acting)

Address
Pacific South, Okinawa District Superintendent Office
UNIT 5166
APO, AP 96368-5166
Okinawa, Japan
Phone: 671-344-9571

Pacific West District Superintendent (Acting)

Dr. Christopher Marczak District Superintendent (Acting)

Address
Unit 15006
APO, AP 96271-5006

Phone: 315-755-1168

Pacific South Chief of Staff

Dr. Vann M. Lassiter Chief of Staff

Address
Pacific South, Okinawa District Superintendent Office
UNIT 5166
APO, AP 96368-5166
Okinawa, Japan
Phone: 315-634-0513

Pacific East Chief of Staff

Ms. Erin Grazak Chief of Staff

Address
DoDEA Pacific East District Superintendent Office
Unit 5072
APO, AP 96328

Phone: 042.552.2510 ext.53940

Pacific West Chief of Staff

Dr. Joel L. Grim Chief of Staff

Address
DoDEA Pacific West (Korea)
,
Phone: DSN: (315) 755-1330

USAG Humphreys Schools Community Superintendent

Dr. Helen R. Bailey Community Superintendent

Address
UNIT 15006, BLDG 557
USAG-Camp Humphreys
APO, AP 96271-5006
Korea
Phone: DSN: 315-755-1168/1332

Kadena AB Schools Community Superintendent (Acting)

Ms. Kathleen Smith Community Superintendent (Acting)

Address
UNIT 5166
Pacific South District Office
APO, AP 96368-5166
Okinawa, japan
Phone: 671-634-2866

CFA Yokosuka Schools Community Superintendent

Dr. Ronald J. Knight Community Superintendent

Yokota AB Schools Community Superintendent

Mr. Donald T. Williams Community Superintendent

Naval Base Guam Community Superintendent

Mrs. Gail Wiley Community Superintendent

Address
Guam Field Office
PSC 455 Box 208
FPO, AP 96540

Phone: (671) 344-9578/9571
Fax: (671) 344-9584

School Principals
Dr. Edwin Munoz Principal


John O. Arnn Elementary School Principal


Dr. Shanida Threatts Assistant Principal


E.J. King HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Tiffany M. Bryant Principal


Humphreys Central ES Principal


Chad Struhs Assistant Principal


Guam HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Tarsha Washington Assistant Principal


McCool ES/MS Assistant Principal


Mrs. Pamela Borgert Assistant Principal


Andersen ES Assistant Principal


Mrs. Leslie Brozovich Assistant Principal


Bechtel ES Assistant Principal


Dr. James Bleecker Assistant Principal


Lester MS Assistant Principal


Mr. Gordon Lyn-Cook Principal


Killin ES Principal


Ms. Heather Weiland Assistant Principal


Stearley PS Assistant Principal


Mr. Altorn R. Grade Principal


Daegu MS/HS Principal


Ms. Kristi Maier Assistant Principal


Amelia Earhart IS Assistant Principal


Dr. Jason Federico Principal


Amelia Earhart IS Principal


Ms. Allysse Struhs Principal


Andersen ES Principal


Mr. Matthew Rickett Assistant Principal


Andersen ES Assistant Principal


Dr. Tyais H. Dial Principal


Andersen MS Principal


Mr. Scott Tefft Principal


Bechtel ES Principal


Mrs. Lorri A. Vallone Principal


Bob Hope ES Principal


Ms. Ramona Williams Assistant Principal


Bob Hope ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Shenae M. Wiley Principal


Daegu ES Principal


Dr. Kyong Beach Assistant Principal


Daegu MS/HS Assistant Principal


Dr. Christopher Racek Principal


Darby ES Principal


Dr. Terri Marshall Principal


DoDEA Virtual HS Principal


Mr. Lorenzo Brown Principal


E.J. King HS Principal


Mr. Jason Sheedy Principal


Edgren HS Principal


Mrs. Christine Young Assistant Principal


Edgren HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Katrina Watts Principal


Guam HS Principal


Ms. Hetty Flanery Assistant Principal


Humphreys Central ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Amanda Schwerdt-Johnson Principal


Humphreys HS Principal


Ms. Teresa Hahn Assistant Principal


Humphreys MS Assistant Principal


Dr. Stacie Lamoureux Assistant Principal


Humphreys MS Assistant Principal


Ms. Tiffiney Weddle Principal


Humphreys MS Principal


Mr. Edgar Romero Principal


Humphreys West ES Principal


Mr. Willard E. Clites Assistant Principal


Humphreys West ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Mary Fisk Principal


Ikego ES Principal


Dr. Lashaunda Norman Principal


Iwakuni ES Principal


Mr. Dwayne Jefferson Principal


Iwakuni MS Principal


Ms. Amanda J. McDonald Assistant Principal


Kadena ES Assistant Principal


Dr. Kendra M. White Principal


Kadena ES Principal


Mr. William L. Bragg Assistant Principal


Kadena HS Assistant Principal


Mr. Kristopher R. Kwiatek Principal


Kadena HS Principal


Dr. Cheri Hayes Assistant Principal


Kadena HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Mynda Massey-Vukovic Principal


Kadena MS Principal


Ms. Natalya Cho Assistant Principal


Kadena MS Assistant Principal


Dr. Quiana Obeng Assistant Principal


Kinnick HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Kira Hurst Principal


Kinnick HS Principal


Ms. Lucille Sutherland Principal


Kinser ES Principal


Mr. James Strait Principal


Kubasaki HS Principal


Ms. Dawn M. Pilon Assistant Principal


Kubasaki HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Nedra A. Jones Principal


Lester MS Principal


Ms. Mary Mullins Principal


M.C. Perry ES Principal


Mr. Kevin J. Anglim Assistant Principal


M.C. Perry HS Assistant Principal


Mrs. Latressa T. Renée Cobb Principal


M.C. Perry HS Principal


Dr. Willette Horne-Barnes Principal


McCool ES/MS Principal


Dr. Jennifer Atkinson Assistant Principal


McCool ES/MS Assistant Principal


Mrs. Jenaya Parris Principal


Mendel ES Principal


Ms. Holly Vance Assistant Principal


Mendel ES Assistant Principal


Dr. LaRhonda Ware Assistant Principal

Dr. LaRhonda Ware
Osan ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Hannah H. Choi Principal


Osan ES Principal


Dr. Wanda L. Bradley Principal


Osan MHS Principal


Mr. Craig Maxey Principal


Ryukyu MS Principal


Ms. Veronica Finney Assistant Principal


Ryukyu MS Assistant Principal


Mrs. Hattie Phipps Principal


Sasebo ES Principal


Mr. Jesus Calderon Principal


Shirley Lanham ES Principal


Ms. Amy Phillips Assistant Principal


Sollars ES Assistant Principal


Robert G. Stuart Assistant Principal


Sollars ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Anita S. Magrath Principal


Sollars ES Principal


Ms. Kelly Pulliam Principal


Stearley PS Principal


Ms. Patricia Carlson Assistant Principal


Sullivans ES Assistant Principal


Ms. Shenna Anderson Assistant Principal


Sullivans ES Assistant Principal


Mr. Joseph Gullekson Principal


Sullivans ES Principal


Ms. Stacey Hull-Walsh Principal


Yokosuka MS Principal


Ms. Deborah Connolly Assistant Principal


Yokosuka MS Assistant Principal


Dr. Rebecca Villagomez Principal


Yokota HS Principal


Mr. Jason L. Goodwin Assistant Principal


Yokota HS Assistant Principal


Ms. Hilary Simmons Principal


Yokota MS Principal


Mrs. Hoai-My T. Winder Principal (Acting)


Yokota West Elementary School Principal (Acting)


Ms. Latasha Tita Assistant Principal


Zama MS/HS Assistant Principal


Mr. Henry LeFebre Principal


Zama MS/HS Principal


Mr. Kerwin Jones Assistant Principal


Zukeran ES Assistant Principal


Dr. Lori Hill Principal


Zukeran ES Principal