Department of Defense Education Activity

Zama MS/HS: Contact Us


Banner
Aspen graphic Calendar Graphic Choices graphic DORS graphic FB Graphic Student Gmail graphic Google Classrooms Button Google Docs
Google Drive graphic Google Forms Google Meet Button Google Sheets Google Slides Google Translate AAFES Lunch Menu MacVia
Gradespeed Parent Graphic
Online Resources graphic
PW graphic PTO graphic Schoology Graphic Service Ticket graphic Sharepoint graphic Youtube graphic
 

Contact Us

Mailing Addresses:

US Postal Address:
Zama Middle-High School
Unit 45005
US Army, Japan
APO AP, 96343-5005

Japanese Mailing Address:
Not available online, please contact school directly.

Off base dialing instructions:
To call the front office from Japan
046-407-3181

To call the front office from the US
011-81-46-407-3181
Email
Principal henry.lefebre@dodea.edu
Counselor, 7-9 grade ( Click here for Transcript Requests) janna.schubert@pac.dodea.edu
Counselor, 10-12 grade ( Click here for Transcript Requests) catherine.russell@pac.dodea.edu
Registrar ( Click here for Transcript Requests) mayumi.ando@pac.dodea.edu
ZMHS Webmaster richard.rodgers@pac.dodea.edu
NAF Atsugi School Liaison Officer hannah.mccarthy@fe.navy.mil
Camp Zama School Liaison Officer School Liaison Officer
DSN OFFICE CONTACT NUMBERS:
To call from off-base or a cell, replace '263' with '046-407' (e.g. 263-3181 becomes 046-407-3181).
Attendance Call-in ( Learn about DoDEA Attendance Policy "Be Here!") 263-3181
Athletic Director 263-5218
Bus Transportation Office 263-4151
Counselor (Visit our Counselor's Corner webpage) 263-5338
Main Office 263-3181
Educational Technologist 263-3586
Information Center (Library) 263-4878
Medically Related Services 263-5036
Nurse 263-5036
Special Education 263-3915
Student Services/Registrar 263-3181
Zama School Liaison Officer 263-5441
Atsugi School Liaison Officer 264-4732
FAX
On Post 263-3826
Off Post 046-407-3826
From the US 011-81-46-407-3826
   
ICE
Click here
The query did not return any results.