Department of Defense Education Activity

Pacific West Homepage

District Leadership

Pacific West District Superintendent

Dr. Jeff Arrington District Superintendent

Address
Unit 15006
APO, AP 96271-5006

Phone: 315-755-1221

Dr. Joel L. Grim Chief of Staff


Pacific West Chief of Staff


Community Leadership

Dr. Helen R. Bailey Community Superintendent


USAG Humphreys Schools Community Superintendent


Mrs. Gail Wiley Community Superintendent


Naval Base Guam Community Superintendent


News Updates

School Operations in COVID-19

School Operations in COVID-19

July 29, 2021 In anticipation of DoDEA's return to school and due to recent updates from DoD and CDC, DoDEA has revised its COVID-19 Operational Guidelines and Protocols for Schools. DoDEA remains committed to maintaining a safe learning environment for all students and staff.

Latest Press Releases

Ms. Mary F. Fisk Selected as Principal Ikego Elementary School

Ms. Mary F. Fisk Selected as Principal Ikego Elementary School

July 29, 2021 Dr. Judy Allen, DoDEA Pacific East District Superintendent, is pleased to announce the selection of Ms. Mary Fisk as Principal for Ikego Elementary School.
PressRoom
Mr. Scott Tefft selected as Principal of Bechtel Elementary School

Mr. Scott Tefft selected as Principal of Bechtel Elementary School

July 27, 2021 DoDEA Pacific South District Superintendent, is pleased to announce the selection of Mr. Scott Tefft as principal of Bechtel Elementary School, located in Okinawa, Japan.
PressRoom
Lashaunda Norman, Ph.D. selected as Principal of Iwakuni Elementary School

Lashaunda Norman, Ph.D. selected as Principal of Iwakuni Elementary School

July 09, 2021 Dr. Judith Allen, DoDEA Pacific East District Superintendent, is pleased to announce the selection of Dr. Lashaunda Norman as principal of Iwakuni Elementary School, located at Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, Japan.
PressRoom

Parent/Student Resources


District Contacts

Name Position Position Description Phone Number
Other Force Protection Officer 755-1194
Other Safety Officer 755-1195
Other Logistics Supervisor 755-1204
Other Facilities Manager 756-9454
Special Education 755-1173
School Webmaster 315-738-4027